Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 4/11/2009
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 1 1
2 Brittan Lees Montezuma, NY 2 2
3 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY DNF DNF
4 Nashton Altier Rome, NY DNF DNF
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Edwards 1 1
2 Jared Moore Horseheads, NY 2 2
3 Hunter Layton Corning, NY 3 4
4 Dewalt Fayette Natural Bridge, NY 4 5
5 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY DNF 3
 
Quad Mini 90 cc Open
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ace Meade Boonville, NY 2 2
2 Maxwell Peris Green Field, NY 1 4
3 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 4 5
4 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 7 3
5 Adrien Peris Corinth, NY 3 7
6 Mindy Horton Beaver Dams, NY 5 6
7 Gavyn Flansburg Cold Brook, NY 6 8
8 Jordan Robinson Norwich, NY DNF 1
 
QUAD MINI 90cc STOCK
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Hunter Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 2 1
2 Landon Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 1 2
 
QUAD MINI 50cc-70cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Murtaugh, Iii Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Irving Caslor Iv Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Carson Stoquert E Syracuse, NY 2 3
4 Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Trey Valkenburg Cold Brook, NY 5 5
6 Connor Stone Lowville, NY 6 DNF
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 1 3
2 Mark Molesky Sloansville, NY 3 2
3 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 2 4
4 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 4 5
5 Brett Simmons Lowville, NY 5 6
6 Bryce Moore Horseheads, NY DNF 1
7 Nicholas Smith DNF DNF
8 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 1 1
2 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 2 2
3 Joshua Lee Moravia, NY 3 3
4 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 4 4
5 Nathan Ellinwood Port Bryon, NY 6 5
6 Victoria Dettmer Fort Plain, NY 7 7
7 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 5 9
8 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 9 6
9 Connor Worthen Salem, NY 8 8
10 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 10 DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 1 1
2 Nicholas F. Grosso Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Sisson Schenectady, NY 6 3
4 Bobby Newron Durhamville, NY 4 5
5 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 7 6
6 Timothy Mezger West Monroe, NY 5 9
7 Bryce Martin Cazenovia, NY 3 14
8 Ryan Schultes Greene, NY 9 10
9 Matt O'reilly Syracuse, NY 12 8
10 Chris Croote Delonson, NY 15 7
11 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 8 18
12 Lewis A. Ives Fulton, NY 16 11
13 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 11 16
14 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 14 15
15 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 28 4
16 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY 20 13
17 Lance Scott E. Syracuse, NY 17 17
18 Zach Decook North Creek, NY 13 21
19 Ryan Olmstead Illion, NY 30 12
20 Zach Plonka Fulton, NY 22 20
21 Robert M. Buker Natural Bridge, NY 18 24
22 Charles Dutcher Iii Constantia, NY 10 32
23 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 25 19
24 Howard Robbins Fulton, NY 19 25
25 Trevor Marston Georgetown, NY 24 23
26 David Bruce Leicester, VT 21 26
27 Patrick Mcguiggan Waterville, NY 27 22
28 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 23 30
29 Brandon Aldrich Sauquolt, NY 26 29
30 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 29 28
31 Logan Wood Harrisville, NY 31 27
32 David Hilsinger Westmoreland, NY 32 33
33 Quinton Garrand North Bangor, NY DNF 31
34 Kevin Souva Oswego, NY 33 DNF
35 Evan Owen Oneida, NY 34 DNF
36 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 35 DNF
37 Jeffrey Eisaman Oneida, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 3 2
3 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 2 4
4 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY 4 3
5 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 5 6
6 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 6 7
7 Andrew G. King West Winfield, NY 8 8
8 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 7 10
9 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 9 9
10 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 10 11
11 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY DNF 5
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brandon Phinney Oshawa, ON 1 1
2 Scott Sears Parish, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Foy Deer River, NY 3 4
4 Jay Adamow Norwich, NY 5 3
5 Mike Buanno Gloversville, NY 6 5
6 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 8 6
7 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 4 10
8 Adam Osborne Fulton, NY 9 7
9 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY 7 9
10 Joey Morrison Johnstown, NY 10 8
11 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 11 11
12 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 12 DNF
13 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 13 DNF
14 Alex Huffer Lyons Falls, NY DNF DNF
15 David Shortsleeve Oswego, NY DNF DNF
16 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Merrill Solvay, NY 1 2
2 Mike Ellis Masonville, NY 3 1
3 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 8 5
4 David Johnson Norwich, NY 5 8
5 Derek Graham Corinth, NY 11 4
6 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 9 6
7 Tj Brownell Edmeston, NY 6 10
8 Kristopher Chabot Unadilla, NY 10 7
9 Chris O'brien Mannsville, NY 2 15
10 Dan Sergott Utica, NY 4 17
11 Michael Finch Masonville, NY DNF 3
12 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 12 11
13 James Farney Black River, NY 7 16
14 Jason Fowlston Norwich, NY 14 12
15 Phillip Webb Parish, NY 13 14
16 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 15 13
17 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY DNF 9
18 Trevor Lindsey West Monroe, NY 16 DNF
19 Randy J. Demo Croghan, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brandon Miller Parish, NY 4 1
2 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 3 3
3 Michael Talbot Edmeston, NY 2 4
4 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 6 2
5 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 8
6 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 5 6
7 Frederick Kiefer Pennellville, NY 10 5
8 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 9 7
9 William Finch Sidney Ctc, NY 7 9
10 Ryan Frasier Mohawk, NY 8 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 1
2 Joe Gushlaw Copenhagen, NY 3 8
3 Roger Carter Hannibal, NY 10 2
4 Donovan Popp Brandon, VT 4 9
5 Brian Dunsmore Oswego, NY 2 12
6 Bruce Mcryan Lowville, NY 6 10
7 Craig Woods Eaglebridge, NY 5 11
8 Eric White Fulton, NY 14 5
9 Ted Sergott Utica, NY 15 6
10 Joseph Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 8 14
11 Christopher Davis Parish, NY DNF 3
12 Toby Umbra Sidney, NY 9 16
13 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY DNF 4
14 Josh Cornright Cold Brooks, NY 11 17
15 Chris Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 7 21
16 Jason Roggie Croghan, NY DNF 7
17 Evan Vanvalkenburg Cold Brook, NY 13 18
18 Jacob Tripple West Windfield, NY 12 DNF
19 Nathan Seymour Bainbridge, NY DNF 13
20 Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 16 20
21 Greg Parry Oswego, NY DNF 15
22 Joseph Bessette Utica, NY DNF 19
 
PLUS 30 QUAD
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 William Barth Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Tom Yost Poland, NY 4 2
3 John Horton Beaver Dams, NY 3 3
4 William Gilmore Fulton, NY 1 5
5 Pete Nolan Utica, NY 5 4
6 David S. Stoquert E. Syracuse, NY 6 6
7 John Lewis Parish, NY 7 7
8 Robert J. Liccardi Oswego, NY 8 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 2 2
3 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 4 3
4 Dominick Popp Brandon, VT 3 4
5 John Roys Binghamton, NY 5 5
6 Ricky Lippman Canjoharie, NY 6 6
 
PLUS-40 AM/NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 1 1
2 Stephen M. Delelys Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 5 3
4 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 3 6
5 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 6 4
6 Paul J. Bryan Chester, NY 4 7
7 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 7 5
8 Daniel Newton Deruyter, NY 9 8
9 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 8 9
10 Mark Emmett Union Springs, NY 11 11
11 Jerry Roys Binghamton, NY 10 13
12 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 12 12
13 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 15 10
14 David Breinin Liverpool, NY 16 14
15 Thomas Croote Jr Cobleskill, NY 13 DNF
16 Rod Spann Boonville, NY 14 DNF
 
PLUS-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rick Finney Lansing, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 3 3
4 Joe Dibella Glens Falls, NY 4 4
5 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 6 5
6 Jeffrey Martin Cazenovia, NY 5 6
7 Brett Sherman Nineveh, NY 7 7
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 5 2
3 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 4 3
4 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 3 5
5 Benjamin M. Westcott Parish, NY 2 7
6 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 8 6
7 Jeven R. Jayne Weedsport, NY 7 10
8 Joshua Olmstead Illion, NY 10 8
9 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 9 9
10 Zachary Law Lowville, NY DNF 4
11 Donald C. Janovsky Oneida, NY 6 DNF
12 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 11 DNF
13 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 12 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jack Carpenter Ithaca, NT 1 1
2 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Phinney Oshawa, ON 5 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 5
5 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 6 6
6 David L. Costa Potsdam, NY 10 4
7 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 7 7
8 Marshall Hurd Richford, NY 4 11
9 Jay Adamow Norwich, NY 9 8
10 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 8 9
11 Patrick Walseman Croghan, NY 11 10
12 Brandon Sisson Schenectady, NY 12 DNF
13 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 13 DNF
14 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 14 DNF
15 Rylan Foster Picton, ON DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Paul Carpenter Ithaca, NY 1 1
2 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 2
3 Paul Corey NY 3 3
4 Jon Douckray Norwich, NY 4 4
5 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 5 5
6 Jason R. Morrison Johnstown, NY 6 6
7 Peter Richardson Vernon, NY DNF 7
8 Bryan Vanhouten Norwich, NY 7 DNF
9 John Nelsen W Nadilla, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 AM/NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Adam Powell Carleton Place, ON 2 1
2 Andrew Darrah Gansevoort, NY 4 3
3 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 3 6
4 Matt Fransisco Holland Patent, NY 6 7
5 Todd Smeaton Ottawa, ON 5 9
6 Adam Osborne Fulton, NY 13 2
7 Beau Brand Malone, NY 12 4
8 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 8 10
9 Bob Griffin Altamont, NY 14 5
10 Toby Eldred Greene, NY 11 8
11 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 9 12
12 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 7 14
13 Jeff Foy Deer River, NY 1 DNF
14 Dan Franklin Norwich, NY 15 11
15 Mike Davidson N Syracuse, NY 10 DNF
16 Landon Hicks Cartlton Place, ON 18 13
17 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 16 15
18 Jason Bennett Syracuse, NY 17 DNF
19 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Arthur Doran Norwood, NY 2 1
2 Jack Williams Cortland, NY 1 2
3 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 3 4
4 Marc D. Denicola Antwerp, NY 4 5
5 Kenny Shepard Oswego, NY 9 3
6 Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 5 7
7 Kevin Hilsnger Westmoreland, NY 6 9
8 Kris Mills Gouvnerneur, NY 10 6
9 Steve Buehler Cold Brook, NY 8 8
10 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 7 10
 
Plus-45
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Joe Dibella Glens Falls, NY 2 2
3 Thomas Hurd Richford, NY 3 3
4 Jeffrey Martin Cazenovia, NY 4 5
5 Brett Sherman Nineveh, NY 6 4
6 John Wernsdorfer Iii Harrisville, NY 7 6
7 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 8 7
8 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 10 8
9 Donald Lapoint Pulaski, NY 11 9
10 Chuck Jaywe Weedsport, NY 12 10
11 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 5 DNF
12 Thomas Croote Jr Cobleskill, NY 9 DNF
13 John Provo Weedsport, NY DNF DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 2 2
3 Vanessa Guindan Oka, QC 3 3
4 Amber Newton Deruyter, NY 4 4
5 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 5 5
6 Jessica Wiestner Hannibal, NY 7 6
7 Kayla Brosious Vestal, NY 6 8
8 Hannah Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 8 7
9 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY 9 9
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 2 1
2 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 1 2
3 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 3 3
4 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 6 4
5 Spencer Mang Fort Plain, NY 5 5
6 Connor Worthen Salem, NY 4 6
7 Bryce Moore Horseheads, NY 7 7
8 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 8 8
9 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 3 2
3 Harold Dettmer Fort Plain, NY 5 3
4 Matt O'reilly Syracuse, NY 4 5
5 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 2 7
6 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 6 4
7 Zach Decook North Creek, NY 8 6
8 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 9 8
9 Donald C. Janovsky Oneida, NY 7 DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 1 1
2 Paul Carpenter Ithaca, NY 4 2
3 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 3 3
4 Jack Carpenter Ithaca, NT 2 5
5 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 6 4
6 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 5 8
7 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 8 9
8 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY 11 7
9 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 9 10
10 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 14 6
11 Marshall Hurd Richford, NY 10 12
12 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 13 13
13 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 7 DNF
14 Andrew G. King West Winfield, NY DNF 11
15 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 12 DNF
16 Paul Corey NY DNF DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 2 2
3 Cody Cooper Baldwinsville, NY 4 3
4 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 3 4
5 Authur Doran Norfolk, NY 6 5
6 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 5 7
7 Nathan Ellinwood Port Bryon, NY 8 6
8 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 7 8
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nicholas F. Grosso Syracuse, NY 1 1
2 Bryce Martin Cazenovia, NY 2 3
3 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 5 2
4 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 7
5 Ryan Schultes Greene, NY 9 5
6 Alex Perry Fulton, NY 4 10
7 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 8 8
8 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 3 15
9 Ryan Morse Lowville, NY 10 9
10 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY 7 12
11 James Fyffe Syracuse, NY 19 4
12 Kevin Souva Oswego, NY 13 11
13 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 12 14
14 Tyler Reed Carthage, NY 21 6
15 Patrick Mcguiggan Waterville, NY 15 13
16 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 14 16
17 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 17 18
18 Dan Ralbovsky Lyons Falls, NY 16 19
19 Chris Croote Delonson, NY 11 DNF
20 Quinton Garrand North Bangor, NY 20 17
21 Daniel Lakie Jordan, NY 18 DNF
22 John Pileski Marcellus, NY 22 DNF
23 Kelly Jones West Winfield, NY 23 DNF
24 Michael Mann Tully, NY 24 DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matt Fransisco Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 3 2
3 Mike Davidson N Syracuse, NY 2 3
4 Christopher Knight Bernhards Bay, NY 4 4
5 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 6 6
6 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 7 9
7 Joe Martin Central Square, NY 10 7
8 Brian R. Schell Bernhards Bay, NY 9 8
9 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 8 10
10 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY DNF 5
11 Mark Emmett Union Springs, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 2
3 Rick Finney Lansing, NY 3 3
4 Tim Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 4 4
5 John Nelsen W Nadilla, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Scott Sears Parish, NY 2 2
3 Mike Buanno Gloversville, NY 5 3
4 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 6 5
5 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 11 4
6 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY 10 8
7 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 7 13
8 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 4 16
9 Ryan Eddy Marcellus, NY 13 9
10 Justin M. Siedsma Clinton, NY 8 14
11 Beau Brand Malone, NY 15 10
12 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 14 12
13 Ryan C. Kellogg Central Square, NY 21 6
14 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 3 DNF
15 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 12 18
16 Andrew Gray Utica, NY DNF 7
17 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 22 11
18 Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY 18 15
19 Patrick Walseman Croghan, NY 9 DNF
20 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 17 17
21 Andrew R. Tripple Bridgewater, NY 16 DNF
22 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 19 DNF
23 Brandon Savoy Vernon, NY 20 DNF
24 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF