Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 4/24/2010
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ethan Finch Sidney Center, NY 1 2
2 Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 3 1
3 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY 2 3
4 Michael Gravelin Otego, NY 5 4
5 Ace Meade Boonville, NY 4 5
6 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 6 6
7 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 9 8
8 Riana Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 11 7
9 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 10 9
10 Katie Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 12 10
11 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 7 DNF
12 Michael Clements Liverpool, NY 8 DNF
13 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jordan Robinson Norwich, NY 1 1
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Carson Stoquert Dewitt, NY 2 1
2 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 4 2
3 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 5
5 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 5 4
6 Kennadey Hebert Moira, NY 7 6
7 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 6 7
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 1 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 3
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY 1 1
2 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 2 2
3 Cole Johnson Williamstown, NY 3 3
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 1 1
2 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 2 2
3 Trevor Knight-c Vernon, NY 4 3
4 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 4
5 Michael Flanigan Port Henry, NY 5 5
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Ray Cairo, NY 4 1
2 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 1 4
3 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 2 6
4 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 3 7
5 Brandon Schachtler Waterville, NY 8 3
6 Jon Foster Malone, NY 5 9
7 Kevin Desimore Elbridge, NY 11 5
8 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 16 2
9 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY 7 11
10 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 6 13
11 Mathew Deal Port Bryon, NY 12 8
12 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 9 12
13 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 15 10
14 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 10 16
15 Clinton Ballou Central Square, NY 14 14
16 Justin Healey Potsdam, NY 13 17
17 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 21 15
18 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 17 19
19 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 19 18
20 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 18 20
21 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 20 21
22 Todd Bice New Berlin, NY 22 DNF
23 Quinton Garrand North Bangor, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 1 1
2 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 2 2
3 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 5 4
4 Vince Gennett Endicott, NY 3 6
5 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 7 3
6 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 6 5
7 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 4 7
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 1 1
2 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 3 2
3 Matt Babbitt - C Cayuga, NY 4 3
4 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 6 4
5 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 5 5
6 Roland G. Beck Jr Auburn, NY 7 6
7 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 8 7
8 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 9 8
9 Ryan Zaveral Mt Upton, NY 2 DNF
10 Colton Harrison - C Manluis, NY DNF 9
11 William H. Shatrau - W Oswego, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 1 1
2 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 4 4
4 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 6 3
5 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY 3 6
6 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 7 5
7 Jared Bracht Ballstonspa, NY 8 7
8 Noah Garrand No Bangor, NY 5 DNF
9 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 9 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 3
3 Daniel Beck Auburn, NY 4 2
4 Peters James Roxbury, NY 3 6
5 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 6 4
6 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 7 5
7 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY 5 DNF
8 Justin Evans Hastings, NY DNF DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 1 1
2 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 3 3
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR/NOV
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 1 1
2 James Fuller Ticonderoga, NY 2 2
3 Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 3 3
4 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 4 4
5 Michael Mace Oswego, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 2
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 4 3
4 Jason R. Morrison Johnstown, NY 5 4
5 Robert J. Stilwell Auburn, NY 3 DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR/NOV
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Merrick Manley-c Malone, NY 2 2
2 Beau Brand Malone, NY 3 3
3 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 6 4
4 Bob Griffin Altamont, NY 5 5
5 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 4 6
6 Terry Moore Southport, NY 7 7
7 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 8 8
8 Cory Bogett Malone, NY DNF 1
9 Bobby Newman Durnamville, NY 1 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 1 1
2 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 2 3
3 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 4 2
4 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 6 4
5 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 3 7
6 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 5 6
7 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 7 5
8 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 8 DNF
9 Rudy Lashomb Massena, NY DNF DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 2 2
3 Vanessa Guindon Groton, NY 3 3
4 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 5 4
5 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 4 5
6 Kaitlyn Pardee Fulton, NY 7 6
7 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY 6 7
8 Amber Newton Deruyter, NY 8 DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Lance Camp Marion, NY 1 1
2 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 2 2
3 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 3 4
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY DNF 3
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 2
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 1 1
2 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 2 3
3 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 4 2
4 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 3 5
5 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 5 4
6 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 6 6
7 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 7 7
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Ty Space Wyalasing, PA 2 2
3 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 4 3
4 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 3 6
5 Patrick Crandell - C Kirkville, NY 5 5
6 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 8 4
7 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 7
8 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 7 DNF
9 Merrick Manley-c Malone, NY DNF DNF
10 Ryan Coe - C Canastota, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 1
2 Matt Babbitt - C Cayuga, NY 4 2
3 Ryan Zaveral Mt Upton, NY 6 3
4 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 3 6
5 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 1 8
6 Roland G. Beck Jr Auburn, NY 9 4
7 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 8 5
8 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 7 7
9 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 5 DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 3 2
2 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 4 3
3 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 2 5
4 Chris Ray Cairo, NY 5 4
5 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY 9 6
6 Jon Foster Malone, NY 7 8
7 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 10 7
8 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 18 1
9 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 6 14
10 Bobby Newman Durnamville, NY 1 DNF
11 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 12 10
12 Terry Moore Southport, NY 11 11
13 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 17 9
14 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 14 12
15 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 8 DNF
16 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 16 15
17 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY DNF 13
18 Quinton Garrand North Bangor, NY 13 DNF
19 Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 15 DNF
20 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 2 1
2 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 1 2
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dexter Peake East Rutherford, NJ 1 1
2 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 3 2
3 Kenny Shepard Oswego, NY 2 3
4 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 4 5
5 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 6 4
6 Jeremiah Johnson Williamstown, NY 5 6
7 Joseph A. Lusignan Baldwinsville, NY DNF DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Scott Stone E. Amherst, NY 2 2
3 Alex Stone E Amherst, NY 4 4
4 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 3 6
5 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 6 5
6 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 5 7
7 Devan Peebles Port Leyden, NY 7 9
8 Ryan Wilson Cobleskill, NY 9 8
9 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 8 10
10 Brett Watson Colton, NY 10 11
11 Colton Camp Marion, NY DNF 3
12 Tanner Wiley Chaumont, NY 11 12
13 Justin Evans Hastings, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 4
3 Ty Space Wyalasing, PA 6 2
4 Daniel Beck Auburn, NY 3 5
5 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY 8 3
6 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 5 7
7 Peters James Roxbury, NY 7 6
8 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 4 9
9 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 12 8
10 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 13 10
11 Ryan Eddy Marcellus, NY 14 11
12 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 15 12
13 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 9 DNF
14 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY 10 DNF
15 Aaron Pfeifer Blossvale, NY 11 DNF
16 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY DNF DNF
17 Ryan Coe - C Canastota, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 1 1
2 Michael Carr Oswego, NY 2 3
3 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 4 2
4 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 3 4
5 Thomas Lightbody Newark Valley, NY 5 5
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Greg Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 1
2 Robert J. Stilwell Auburn, NY 2 2
3 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 3
4 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 4 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 2 3
3 Scott Stone E. Amherst, NY 4 4
4 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 5 5
5 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 6 6
6 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 7 8
7 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 3 13
8 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 9 9
9 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 8 10
10 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 12 7
11 Alex Stone E Amherst, NY 10 11
12 Colton Camp Marion, NY DNF 2
13 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 11 12
14 Brett Watson Colton, NY 13 15
15 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 15 14
16 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 14 16
17 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 16 17
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY 2 1
2 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1 3
3 Tj Brownell Edmeston, NY 3 2
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 1 1
2 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 2 2
3 Daniel Turner Burlington Flats, NY 5 3
4 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 4 4
5 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 3 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 2 1
2 Alex Willet Malone, NY 3 2
3 Travis Recore Malone, NY 1 6
4 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY 7 3
5 Zach Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 6 4
6 Aaron Garneau Malone, NY 5 5
7 Justin Recore Malone, NY 4 12
8 Mikle Lavare Nicholville, NY 12 7
9 Josh Jones Phoenix, NY 10 9
10 Ben Schmit Fabius, NY 9 11
11 Fred Dashnaw Massena, NY 13 8
12 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 11 10
13 Chris Payne Burke, NY 8 DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 1 1
2 Trevor Lindsey West Monroe, NY DNF DNF