Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - North East Classic 4/25/2010
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY 6 1
2 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 1 6
3 Alex Willet Malone, NY 8 2
4 Joshua Carnright Cold Brooks, NY 5 5
5 Roger Carter Hannibal, NY 2 9
6 Zach Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 9 3
7 Cody Lyndaker Crogan, NY 4 10
8 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY 12 4
9 Travis Recore Malone, NY 10 7
10 Chris Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 11 12
11 Greg Parry Oswego, NY 3 DNF
12 Mikle Lavare Nicholville, NY 13 11
13 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 14 13
14 Aaron Garneau Malone, NY 7 DNF
15 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY DNF 8
16 Fred Dashnaw Massena, NY 17 14
17 Josh Jones Phoenix, NY 16 15
18 Tyler Broadwell Fulton, NY 15 DNF
19 Clayton Mack Canandaigua, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1 1
2 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 4 3
3 Tj Brownell Edmeston, NY 3 4
4 Randy J. Demo Croghan, NY 2 6
5 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 8 2
6 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY 5 5
7 Kevin Maguire Rodman, NY 7 7
8 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 6 8
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 1 2
2 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 3 1
3 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 4 3
4 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 2 5
5 Chris Bero Canandiagua, NY 6 4
6 Daniel Turner Burlington Flats, NY 5 7
7 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 7 6
8 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 2 1
2 Mike Lindsley Fulton, NY 3 3
3 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 6 2
4 Evan Vanvalkenburg Cold Brook, NY 5 4
5 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY 4 5
6 Timothy Harrington Greene, NY 7 7
7 Bruce Mcbroom Lowville, NY 9 6
8 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 8 8
9 Jeffrey Walts Live Oak, FL 1 DNF
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 1 2
2 Ethan Finch Sidney Center, NY 4 1
3 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 2 3
4 Ace Meade Boonville, NY 3 4
5 Michael Gravelin Otego, NY 5 5
6 Riana Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 8 8
7 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 10 9
8 Hunter Jennings Oneonta, NY 9 10
9 Dylan Mazzaccari Oneonta, NY 7 12
10 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 6 13
11 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 13 7
12 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY DNF 6
13 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 12 14
14 Katie Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 11 15
15 Michael Clements Liverpool, NY 16 11
16 Trevor Larobardiere Phoenix, NY 14 16
17 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 15 DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jordan Robinson Norwich, NY 1 1
2 Joshua Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 2 2
3 Jourdan Flansburg Cold Brook, NY 3 3
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Carson Stoquert Dewitt, NY 3 4
5 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 5 5
6 Trey Vanvalkenburg Cold Brook, NY 6 6
7 Kennadey Hebert Moira, NY 7 7
8 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 9 8
9 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 8 9
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Louis Percival, Jr. Hannibal, NY 2 2
3 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 DNF
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Hunter Layton - C Corning, NY 1 1
2 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY 2 2
3 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 3 3
4 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 4 4
5 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 5 5
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 3 1
2 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 2 2
3 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 1 3
4 Tanner Wilson Newark Valley, NY 4 4
5 Michael Flanigan Port Henry, NY 5 5
6 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 6 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 2 3
3 Daniel Beck Auburn, NY 3 5
4 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 6 4
5 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 9 2
6 Phillip Manchester Johnstown, NY 5 6
7 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 7 7
8 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY 10 8
9 Brandon Kenyon Smithville Flats, NY 4 DNF
10 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 8 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 2 1
2 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 1 2
3 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 3 3
4 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 4 4
5 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 7 5
6 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 6 6
7 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 10 7
8 Casey Wygant Bainbridge, NY 8 11
9 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 13 8
10 Josh Desantis Phoenix, NY 12 9
11 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 11 10
12 Caleb Tuttle Corning, NY 9 12
13 Joe Vitetta Greenville, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Paul J. Matthews Malone, NY 1 1
2 Steve King Richfield Springs, NY 2 2
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 3
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 4
5 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 6 5
6 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 5 6
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 1 1
2 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 3 2
3 Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 2 3
4 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 4 5
5 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 5 6
6 Peter Bellezza South Beach, NY 8 4
7 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 7 7
8 Michael Hume Burlington Flats, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 3
4 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 4 4
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colton Camp Marion, NY 2 2
2 Scott Stone E. Amherst, NY 1 3
3 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 4 1
4 Schae Thomas Kingsley, PA 3 4
5 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 5 5
6 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 7 6
7 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 6 7
8 Alex Stone E Amherst, NY 8 8
9 Brett Watson Colton, NY 11 9
10 Devan Peebles Port Leyden, NY 10 10
11 Ryan Wilson Cobleskill, NY 9 12
12 Tanner Wiley Chaumont, NY 12 11
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 3 2
2 Jay Weller Montgomery, NY 2 4
3 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 6 1
4 Matt Babbitt - C Cayuga, NY 4 3
5 Jeremy Medaglia Kemptville, ON 5 6
6 Shawn Robinson Gatineau, QC 8 5
7 Ryan Zaveral Mt Upton, NY 7 7
8 Roland G. Beck Jr Auburn, NY 13 8
9 Andrew G. King West Winfield, NY 10 11
10 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 1 DNF
11 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 12 10
12 Colton Harrison - C Manluis, NY 9 13
13 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 11 12
14 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY DNF 9
15 Matt Moore Warwick, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Ty Space Wyalasing, PA 4 2
3 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 3 3
4 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 5 5
5 Brandon Kenyon Smithville Flats, NY 7 4
6 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 2 9
7 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6 8
8 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 11 6
9 Dan Bloomfield - C Richfield Springs, NY 9 12
10 Cody Locci East Bern, NY 8 13
11 Justin Kahabka Schoharie, NY 15 7
12 Nicholas F. Grosso Syracuse, NY 13 11
13 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 17 10
14 Patrick Crandell - C Kirkville, NY 12 16
15 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY 10 DNF
16 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 16 17
17 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 19 15
18 Joe Vitetta Greenville, NY DNF 14
19 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 14 DNF
20 Chris Ellis Blossvale, NY 18 18
21 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR/NOV
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 2 1
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 1 2
3 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 4 4
5 Mark A. Grasso Rome, NY 8 5
6 James Fuller Ticonderoga, NY 6 7
7 Mike Wheeler Edoneston, NY 5 9
8 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 9 8
9 Paul J. Matthews Malone, NY 14 6
10 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 10 11
11 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 7 14
12 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 12 10
13 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 11 12
14 Francis Schultz Clinton, NY 13 13
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 2
2 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 3
3 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 5 1
4 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 4 4
5 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 7
6 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 6 5
7 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 7 6
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 3 1
2 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 2 2
3 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 3
4 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 4
5 Kenneth Crouse Iii Palatine Bridge, NY 5 5
6 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 6 6
7 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 9 7
8 Brandon Schachtler Waterville, NY 8 8
9 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 10 9
10 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 7 DNF
11 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 11 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 2 2
3 Vanessa Guindon Groton, NY 3 3
4 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 4 4
5 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 6 5
6 Nicole Desrosiers Ballston Lake, NY 5 6
7 Amber Newton Deruyter, NY 8 7
8 Kaitlyn Pardee Fulton, NY 7 8
9 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 9 9
10 Kayla Brosious Vestal, NY 10 10
11 Kate Phillips Amsterdam, NY 11 12
12 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY DNF 11
13 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 3 2
3 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 4 3
4 Jason R. Morrison Johnstown, NY 5 4
5 Robert J. Stilwell Auburn, NY 2 DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR/NOV
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 2 1
2 Beau Brand Malone, NY 1 2
3 Jeff Crosier Troy, NY 4 3
4 Shawn Macumber Guilford, NY 3 4
5 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 6 5
6 Authur Gates Clifton Park, NY 5 7
7 Chris Merrill Solvay, NY 8 6
8 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 7 8
9 Jason Bennett Marrietta, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 1 1
2 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 2 2
3 Kyle Krell Ravena, NY 3 3
4 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY 4 4
5 Bryce Moore Horseheads, NY 5 5
6 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 6 6
7 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 9 7
8 Noah Garrand No Bangor, NY 8 8
9 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 7 10
10 Brandon Arthur Lowville, NY 10 9
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 3 2
3 Alex Stone E Amherst, NY 5 4
4 Schae Thomas Kingsley, PA 2 7
5 Colton Camp Marion, NY 9 3
6 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 7 5
7 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 4 12
8 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 10 8
9 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 8 11
10 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 14 6
11 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 13 9
12 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 11 13
13 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 15 10
14 Scott Stone E. Amherst, NY 6 19
15 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 12 17
16 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 16 14
17 Brett Watson Colton, NY 18 15
18 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY 17 16
19 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 19 18
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 1
2 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 3 3
3 Chris Ray Cairo, NY 2 8
4 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 6 5
5 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 10 2
6 Jon Foster Malone, NY 5 7
7 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 4 9
8 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 8 6
9 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 13 4
10 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 9 11
11 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 11 13
12 Brian Sanford Marathon, NY 17 12
13 Jesse Bond Burlington Flats, NY 16 14
14 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 12 18
15 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 7 DNF
16 Jeven R. Jayne - C Weedsport, NY 22 10
17 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 15 17
18 Casey Wygant Bainbridge, NY 14 21
19 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 21 15
20 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 20 16
21 Terry Moore Southport, NY 18 19
22 Allen Knowlton Unadilla, NY 19 20
23 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY DNF DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Vince Gennett Endicott, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 2 2
3 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 3 3
4 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 4 4
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 2 1
2 Jeff Crosier Troy, NY 4 2
3 Michael Carr Oswego, NY 1 5
4 Shawn Macumber Guilford, NY 3 4
5 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 5 3
6 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 6 6
7 Authur Gates Clifton Park, NY 7 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 1
2 Greg Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 2
3 Matt Francisco Holland Patent, NY 4 3
4 Robert J. Stilwell Auburn, NY 1 DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Medaglia Kemptville, ON 1 1
2 Jay Weller Montgomery, NY 3 2
3 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 4 4
4 Matt Babbitt - C Cayuga, NY 6 3
5 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 7
6 Roland G. Beck Jr Auburn, NY 7 5
7 Ryan Zaveral Mt Upton, NY 8 6
8 Colton Harrison - C Manluis, NY 5 9
9 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 9 8
10 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 10 11
11 Andrew G. King West Winfield, NY 12 10
12 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 11 DNF
13 Matt Moore Warwick, NY DNF DNF
14 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 2 2
3 Ty Space Wyalasing, PA 5 3
4 Justin Kahabka Schoharie, NY 4 4
5 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 3 7
6 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 11 5
7 Phillip Manchester Johnstown, NY 6 10
8 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 10 8
9 Cody Locci East Bern, NY 8 11
10 Kraig Riese Groton, NY 16 6
11 Kenneth Crouse Iii Palatine Bridge, NY 15 9
12 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 12 15
13 Brandon Kenyon Smithville Flats, NY 7 DNF
14 Josh Desantis Phoenix, NY 14 17
15 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 9 DNF
16 Caleb Tuttle Corning, NY 19 14
17 Dan Bloomfield - C Richfield Springs, NY 22 12
18 Jacob Phillips Amsterdam, NY 21 13
19 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 13 DNF
20 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 20 16
21 Allen M. Robinson Pennellville, NY 17 DNF
22 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY 18 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 1 1
2 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 2 2
3 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 3 3
4 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 4 4
5 Bryce Moore Horseheads, NY 5 5
6 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 6 6
7 Michael Kenyon Smithville, NY 8 7
8 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 7 8
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 2 2
3 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 3 4
4 Chris Ray Cairo, NY 7 3
5 Ryan Livernois Malone, NY 4 6
6 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 5 7
7 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 9 5
8 Jon Foster Malone, NY 10 9
9 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 17 8
10 Vanessa Guindon Groton, NY 13 12
11 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 12 13
12 Brian Sanford Marathon, NY 11 15
13 Mathew Deal Port Bryon, NY 18 11
14 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 20 10
15 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 16 14
16 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 15 16
17 Jeven R. Jayne - C Weedsport, NY 6 DNF
18 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 8 DNF
19 Nicole Desrosiers Ballston Lake, NY 21 17
20 Keith Hogan South Glens Falls, NY 14 DNF
21 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 19 DNF
22 Justin Healey Potsdam, NY 22 DNF
23 Clinton Ballou Central Square, NY 23 DNF
24 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 24 DNF
25 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 25 DNF
26 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY DNF DNF
27 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 1 3
2 Quinton Garrand North Bangor, NY 4 1
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 5
4 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 6 4
5 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 9 2
6 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 5 6
7 Vince Gennett Endicott, NY 3 8
8 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 8 9
9 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 11 7
10 Todd Indick Pennellville, NY 10 10
11 Steve Marargl Endicott, NY 12 11
12 Keith Burley Stanley, NY 7 DNF