Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 8/26/2012
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 2 2
3 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 Mayson Levellie Little Falls, NY 4 4
 
Mini Quad 50cc Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Morrison, Jr Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 Chase Dorward Lafayette, NY 2 2
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 2 1
2 Dawson Harrigan Locke, NY 1 2
3 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 3 3
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Kaden Butts New Berlin, NY 3 3
4 Peyton Viger Gansevoort, NY 4 4
5 Mayson Levellie Little Falls, NY 5 5
6 Tyler Joy Central Square, NY 6 DNF
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Hirschfield Amsterdam, NY 1 1
2 Colton Gushlaw Barnes Corners, NY 2 2
3 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 5 4
4 Mitchell Joy Central Square, NY 4 5
5 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 3 6
6 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY DNF 3
7 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
MINI QUAD 50-90 MOD
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 1 1
2 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 3 2
3 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 2 3
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1 1
2 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 2 2
3 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 3 4
4 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 5 3
5 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 6 7
6 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 9 5
7 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 8 6
8 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 7 9
9 Sebastian Kulesza Cicero, NY 10 11
10 Bryson Vandunk Whitney Point, NY 13 10
11 Cadin Vandunk Whitney Point, NY 12 12
12 Hannah Bush Rome, NY 11 13
13 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 4 DNF
14 Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY DNF 8
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chad West Fulton, NY 1 2
2 Dylan Pate Castorland, NY 5 1
3 Jordan Bush Castorland, NY 3 3
4 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 2 5
5 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 4 4
6 Chelsy Sanschagrin West Monroe, NY 7 6
7 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 10 7
8 Zachary Adams Willet, NY 9 8
9 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 6 DNF
10 Chris Reid Marcy, NY 8 DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 5 3
4 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 5
5 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 3 6
6 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 7 4
7 John Messina Oneonta, NY 6 8
8 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 8 7
9 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 9 9
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 1 2
2 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 4 1
3 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 3
4 Jim Croft Hartwick, NY 3 4
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brent Feeney Bath, ON 3 2
2 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 2 4
3 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 1 5
4 Dylan Centerbar Fort Edward, NY 5 3
5 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 8 1
6 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 4 6
7 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 7 7
8 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 6 8
9 Josh Trimble Palermo, NY 9 10
10 Robert Brady Moira, NY 11 9
11 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 10 11
12 John Daley Perryville, NY 12 12
13 Jeff Landers Fulton, NY 17 13
14 Brett Watson Colton, NY 16 14
15 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 15 15
16 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 13 DNF
17 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 14 DNF
18 Dave Morgan Ilion, NY 18 DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY 2 1
2 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 3 2
3 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 1 1
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 4 2
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 5 3
4 Matt Cameron Redfield, NY 3 5
5 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 7
6 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 7 4
7 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 6 6
8 Jack Ramsey Serburne, NY 8 8
9 Joshua Olmstead Illion, NY 10 9
10 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 11 10
11 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 9 12
12 Clayton Rockwell Little Falls, NY 13 11
13 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 12 13
14 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY DNF 14
15 Brandon Savoy Vernon, NY DNF DNF
16 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY DNF DNF
17 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Recore Malone, NY 2 1
2 Trentyn Rosato Locke, NY 1 3
3 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 3 2
4 Cody Blevins Potsdam, NY 6 4
5 Joshua Flint Potsdam, NY 5 5
6 Zachary Ruffles Burlington Flats, NY 4 6
7 Jacob Alberry Watertown, NY DNF 7
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 1 1
2 James Farney Lowville, NY 2 2
3 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 4 3
4 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 3 4
5 Patrick Manley Lafayette, NY 5 5
6 Cindy Drake Boonville, NY 6 6
7 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 1
2 Chris Hobart Troy, NY 2 2
3 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 3 4
4 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 5 3
5 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 4 5
6 David Moore Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 7 7
8 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 8 8
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Andrew Darrah South Glens Falls, NY 2 2
3 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 3 3
4 Mike Zimmerman Rome, NY 4 4
5 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 5 5
6 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 6 6
7 Jason R. Morrison Johnstown, NY 7 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 2 2
3 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 3 3
4 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 5 5
5 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 4 6
6 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 9 4
7 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 7 7
8 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 6 9
9 Scott Stratton Canastota, NY 8 8
10 Noble Walker Berkshire, NY 10 10
11 Kieran Dohern Bath, ON 11 DNF
12 Richard Burrick Newfoundland, PA DNF DNF
13 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bradley Ruhf Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Larry Vandunk Whitney Point, NY 4 2
3 John Messina Oneonta, NY 3 3
4 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 2 5
5 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 5 4
6 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 7 8
7 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 6 9
8 Authur Doran Norfolk, NY 9 7
9 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 11 6
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 10 10
11 Gordon Doane Binghamton, NY 8 13
12 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 12 11
13 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 13 12
14 Scott Samson Oswego, NY 14 14
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY 1 1
2 Justin Murray Stittville, NY 2 2
3 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 3 3
4 David Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 4 4
5 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 2
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 2 3
3 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 3 4
4 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 5 5
5 Patrick Spirawk Berkshire, NY 4 6
6 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 7
7 Adam C. Carpenter Central Square, NY 8 8
8 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 7 10
9 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 9 9
10 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY DNF 1
11 Anthony Impaglia Camillus, NY 10 11
12 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY DNF DNF
13 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY DNF DNF
14 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY DNF DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Scott Stratton Canastota, NY 4 2
3 Cody Dix Eldridge, NY 3 4
4 Ryan Conte New Hartford, NY 6 3
5 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 2 7
6 Michael Compagni Locke, NY 5 5
7 Kieran Dohern Bath, ON 7 6
8 Ethan Vanfossen Solvay, NY 8 8
9 Austin Bechtel Whitney Point, NY 9 9
10 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Kate Phillips Amsterdam, NY 2 2
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 1 1
2 Mason Pierce W Oneonta, NY 2 2
3 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 3 3
4 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 4 4
5 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 5 5
6 Katharine Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 6 6
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 3 2
3 Jack Ramsey Serburne, NY 2 3
4 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 6 5
5 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 9 4
6 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 5 8
7 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 8 7
8 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 10 6
9 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 4 DNF
10 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 7 DNF
11 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 11 DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dylan Pate Castorland, NY 1 1
2 Jordan Bush Castorland, NY 2 3
3 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 4 2
4 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 5 4
5 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 3 DNF
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 1
2 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 2 2
3 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 5 3
4 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 4 4
5 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 6 7
6 Nick Niles Ganesvort, NY 3 10
7 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 9 6
8 Kyler Butts New Berlin, NY 14 5
9 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 11 8
10 Austin Germinio Warners, NY 8 11
11 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 12 9
12 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 10 12
13 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 7 16
14 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 15 14
15 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 17 13
16 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 13 DNF
17 Dakota West Fulton, NY 19 15
18 Garrett White Tully, NY 18 17
19 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 16 DNF
20 Cole Cullinan Oswego, NY 20 18
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 3 2
3 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 2 3
4 Logan Bechtel Lisle, NY 5 4
5 Seth Salmonsen Hannibal, NY 4 DNF
6 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Hobart Troy, NY 2 1
2 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 1 2
3 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 3 3
4 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 4 4
5 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 5 5
6 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 6 6
7 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 8 7
8 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 7 8
9 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 10 9
10 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 11 10
11 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 9 12
12 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 12 13
13 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 16 11
14 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 13 15
15 Ralph R. O'dell Utica, NY 15 14
16 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 14 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 3
3 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 4 2
4 Randy Barker Canastota, NY 3 4
5 Marty Putman Hastings, NY 6 5
6 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 5 6
7 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 7 7
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 2 3
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 4
4 Matt Cameron Redfield, NY 7 2
5 Joshua Olmstead Illion, NY 4 5
6 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 5 6
7 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 6 8
8 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 8 7
9 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 9 10
10 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 11 9
11 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 13 11
12 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 10 14
13 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 15 12
14 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 16 13
15 Kyle Holmes Sherburne, NY 14 15
16 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 12 17
17 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 17 16
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 1
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 2 2
3 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 4 4
4 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 3 5
5 Jake Stout Clayville, NY DNF 3
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 2 3
2 Justin Marlow Malone, NY 5 1
3 Cody Lyndaker Crogan, NY 6 2
4 Emmett Lyndaker Croghan, NY 4 4
5 Nicholas Lane Blossvale, NY 1 9
6 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 3 11
7 Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 8 8
8 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 7 10
9 Craig Woods Eaglebridge, NY 12 6
10 Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY 11 7
11 James Farney Lowville, NY DNF 5
12 Zach Partridge Richfield Springs, NY 9 DNF
13 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 10 DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Chad Yarter Gansevorrt, NY 2 2
3 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 3 3
4 Travis Recore Malone, NY 4 5
5 Jeremiah Birdsall Edmeston, NY 6 4
6 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Stittville, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Patrick Spirawk Berkshire, NY 1 1
2 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 2 2
3 Beau Brand Burke, NY 3 3
4 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 5 5
5 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 7 4
6 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 4 7
7 David Moore Fulton, NY 8 6
8 Perry Clark Newport, NY 12 8
9 Anthony Impaglia Camillus, NY 6 DNF
10 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 9 DNF
11 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 10 DNF
12 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 11 DNF
13 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 1 3
2 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 4 1
3 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 5 2
4 Dylan Centerbar Fort Edward, NY 3 4
5 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 9 5
6 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 6 8
7 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 10 7
8 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 2 16
9 Josh Trimble Palermo, NY 7 12
10 John Daley Perryville, NY 13 9
11 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 14 10
12 Robert Brady Moira, NY 21 6
13 Mike Phalen Cassville, NY 16 11
14 Keaton Hotaling Cincinnatus, NY 15 14
15 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 8 DNF
16 Brett Watson Colton, NY 19 15
17 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 11 DNF
18 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 22 13
19 Scott Riccio Castorland, NY 18 17
20 Kyle Holmes Sherburne, NY 12 DNF
21 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 17 DNF
22 Dave Morgan Ilion, NY 23 18
23 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 20 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 4 3
4 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 5 4
5 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 6 5
6 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 7 6
7 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 3 10
8 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 8 9
9 Noble Walker Berkshire, NY 10 8
10 Austin Germinio Warners, NY DNF 7
11 Nick Niles Ganesvort, NY 9 DNF
12 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY DNF DNF
13 Richard Burrick Newfoundland, PA DNF DNF
14 Piper Bowers N Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 1 1
2 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 2 2
3 Kayla Boorom Windsor, NY 3 3
4 Chelsy Sanschagrin West Monroe, NY 5 4
5 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 4 5
6 Kate Phillips Amsterdam, NY 6 6
7 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 1 2
3 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 3 3
4 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 4 4
5 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 6 5
6 Pete Rees Lee Center, NY 7 6
7 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 9 7
8 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 5 DNF
9 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 8 DNF