Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 8/28/2011
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Nashton Altier Rome, NY 1
Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2
Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY DNF
Haylee Dudo Chaumont, NY DNF
 
Mini Quad 50cc Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Dylan Warner Malone, NY 1
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1
Masen Bush Lowville, NY 2
Carson Stoquert Kirkville, NY 3
Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 4
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1
Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 2
Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 3
Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 4
Nashton Altier Rome, NY 5
Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 6
Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY 7
Hannah Bush Rome, NY 8
Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 9
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 1
Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 2
Cortney Grant Moira, NY 3
Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 4
Aaron Hesseltine Saranac, NY 5
Brett Szyper Rome, NY DNF
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1
Austin Germinio Warners, NY 2
Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3
Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 4
Kyler Butts New Berlin, NY 5
Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 6
Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 7
Travis Bristol Central Square, NY 8
Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 9
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 1
Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 2
Nicholas J. Pfeiff Oneida, NY 3
Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 4
Easton Castor Watertown, NY 5
Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 6
Zachary Fancher Wanerville, NY 7
Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 8
Zach Plantz Altmar, NY 9
Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 10
Brendon Whitcomb Liverpool, NY 11
Brandon Chaffee Carthage, NY 12
Ryan Mayer Cicero, NY 13
Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 14
Michael Sullivan Malone, NY 15
Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 16
Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 17
Jake Wenn Jay, NY 18
Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 19
Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 20
Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 21
Christopher Lewis Wolcott, NY 22
Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 23
Brandon Paninski Parish, NY 24
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Jarid Paninski Parish, NY 1
Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 2
Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 3
David Rose Fulton, NY 4
Cj Stupp Hannibal, NY 5
John Daley Perryville, NY 6
Justin Brown Fairhaven, NY 7
Jordan Beirman Deferiet, NY 8
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Travis Recore Malone, NY 1
James Farney Lowville, NY 2
Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 3
Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY 4
Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 5
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1
Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 2
Frederick Kiefer Pennellville, NY 3
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1
Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 2
Kevin Nash Willard, NY 3
Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 4
Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 5
Tanner Wiley Chaumont, NY 6
Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 7
Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 8
Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 9
Brett Goodwin Morrisville, NY 10
Sean Daley Perryville, NY 11
Dillon Peebles Lowville, NY 12
Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 13
Scott Stratton Canastota, NY DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Logan W. Allen Adams, NY 1
Robert M. Buker Carthage, NY 2
Zachary Fancher Wanerville, NY 3
Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 4
Michael Sullivan Malone, NY 5
Nicholas J. Pfeiff Oneida, NY 6
Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 7
Brandon Chaffee Carthage, NY 8
Brandon Wynne NY 9
Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 10
Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 11
Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 12
Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 13
Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 14
Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 15
Zach Plantz Altmar, NY 16
Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 17
Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 18
David Moore Fulton, NY 19
Brandon Paninski Parish, NY 20
Easton Castor Watertown, NY 21
Donald Earle Fulton, NY 22
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 1
Joshua Shatrau Oswego, NY 2
Cj Stupp Hannibal, NY 3
Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 4
Matt Bullen New Hartford, NY 5
Jarid Paninski Parish, NY DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1
Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 2
James Doolittle Binghamton, NY 3
Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 4
Joe Henner Wolcott, NY 5
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1
Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2
Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY 3
Tyler Duffy Arnprior, ON 4
Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 5
Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 6
Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 7
Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 8
Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 9
Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 10
Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 11
Derick Gentile Dunlap, TN DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1
Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2
Dominic Carnibucci Jr Averill Park, NY 3
Kevin Nash Willard, NY 4
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 1
Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 2
Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 3
Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4
Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 5
Ginger Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 6
Madison Himes Mexico, NY 7
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY 1
Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 2
Matthew Harders Parish, NY 3
Justin Marlow N Bangor, NY 4
Nicholas Lane Blossvale, NY 5
Kenneth Booth Jr Copenhagen, NY 6
Robert Golden Fort Drum, NY 7
Jennifer Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 8
John Lewis Parish, NY DNF
Michael Jenner Manlius, NY DNF
Justin Recore Malone, NY DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1
Tyler Duffy Arnprior, ON 2
Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 3
Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 4
Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 5
Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6
Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 7
Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 8
Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 9
Beau Brand Burke, NY DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1
William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 2
Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3
John J. Vergalito Rome, NY 4
Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 5
James Doolittle Binghamton, NY 6
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1
Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 2
Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 3
Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 4
Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 5
Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 6
Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 7
Scott Stratton Canastota, NY 8
Dillon Peebles Lowville, NY 9
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Ginger Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 1
Madison Himes Mexico, NY 2
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Beau Brand Burke, NY 1
Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 2
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 1
Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2
Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3
Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 4
James Demko Frankfort, NY 5
Will Smith Altmar, NY 6
Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 7
Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 8
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1
Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2
Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 3
Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 4
Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 5
Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 6
Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 7
Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY 8
Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 9
Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 10
Jake Wenn Jay, NY DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1
Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 2
Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3
Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 4
Rylan Foster Picton, ON 5
Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 6
Andrew Bailey Malone, NY DNF
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1
Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2
Dominic Carnibucci Jr Averill Park, NY 3
Jayce Woerlee Adams, NY 4
Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 5
Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 6
Austin Germinio Warners, NY 7
Garrett White Tully, NY DNF
Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY DNF
Tucker Wells Oswego, NY DNF
Piper Bowers N Syracuse, NY DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 1
Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2
Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3
Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 4
Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 5
Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 1
Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 2
Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 3
Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 4
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 1
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 1
Trevor Lindsey Central Square, NY 2
Fred Dashnaw Massena, NY 3
Richard Halstead Fulton, NY DNF
Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 1
Mason Pierce W Oneonta, NY 2
Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 3
Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY DNF
Alexis Pike Montour Falls, NY DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Tom Wells Oswego, NY 1
David Moore Fulton, NY 2
Eric Hunter Altmar, NY 3
Alex Short West Burlington, NY 4
Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 5
Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 6
Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 7
Jeff Smith Sterling, NY 8
Donald Earle Fulton, NY 9
Kenny Shepard Fulton, NY DNF
 
Plus-50 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Richard Bristol Central Square, NY 1
Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 2
Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 3
Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 4
Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 5
Will Smith Altmar, NY DNF
David Breinin Liverpool, NY DNF