Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 8/29/2009 Gatekeeper
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael Flanigan Port Henry, NY 1 1
2 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 2 2
3 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 Louis Percival, Jr. Hannibal, NY 4 4
5 Cole Johnson Williamstown, NY 5 5
6 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Trevor Butler Fulton, NY 7 7
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 1 1
2 Hunter Layton Corning, NY 2 2
 
Mini Quad 90 cc Open
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 1
2 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Hunter Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 2 4
4 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY 4 5
5 Ethan Finch Sidney Center, NY DNF 3
 
Mini Quad 90cc STOCK
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Landon Storrin Brasher Falls, NY 1 1
2 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 2 2
3 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 3 3
 
Mini Quad 50cc-70cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Murtaugh, Iii Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 2
3 Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Seth Green Parish, NY 6 5
6 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 5 6
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 3 3
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 2
2 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 3 1
3 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 2 3
4 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 4 4
5 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 6 5
6 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 5 7
7 Jared Bracht Ballstonspa, NY 7 6
8 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 8 8
9 Jeffrey Moyer Baldwinsville, NY 10 9
10 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 9 10
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 2 2
3 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 3 3
4 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 4 5
5 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 6 4
6 Jacob Phillips Amsterdam, NY 5 6
7 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 7 7
8 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 8 8
9 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 9 9
10 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 12 10
11 Howard Robbins Iv Fulton, NY 10 DNF
12 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 11 DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 2 1
2 John Provo Weedsport, NY 3 2
3 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 1 6
4 Stephen M. Delelys Syracuse, NY 5 3
5 James Fuller Ticonderoga, NY 4 5
6 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 8 4
7 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 7 8
8 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 9 7
9 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 1 1
 
Plus 40 Nov
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Lewis Taberg, NY 1 2
2 Stephen Geer Fulton, NY 3 1
3 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 5 3
4 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 4 4
5 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 2 6
6 Ralph Morse Ballston Lake, NY 6 5
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Cooper Baldwinsville, NY 2 1
2 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 1 2
3 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 4 3
4 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 3 6
5 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 7 4
6 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 6 5
7 Kyle Myers Mexico, NY 5 7
8 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY 9 8
9 Brett Watson Colton, NY 8 9
10 Hunter Ouderkirk Fulton, NY 10 DNF
122-250cc NOVICE
 
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 1 1
2 Derick Gentile Oswego, NY 4 2
3 Mitchell Ellinwood Port Byron, NY 5 4
4 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 7 3
5 Ryan Durepo Bancroff, MI 6 5
6 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 8 8
7 Chris Hawkes Camden, NY 11 6
8 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 9 12
9 Evan Owen Oneida, NY 15 7
10 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY 2 DNF
11 Adam C. Carpenter Central Square, NY 13 10
12 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 3 DNF
13 Louis Percival Hannibal, NY 16 9
14 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 14 11
15 Chris Aldrich Sauquiot, NY 17 13
16 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 10 DNF
17 Zachary Fisher Parish, NY 12 DNF
18 Kevin Souva Oswego, NY 18 DNF
19 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
20 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 3 1
2 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 4 2
3 Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 5 3
4 Jason Wesler Bernards Bay, NY 6 4
5 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 8 5
6 John Bubach Roxbury, NY 7 6
7 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 9 7
8 Jeremiah Johnson Williamstown, NY 11 8
9 Ralph Morse Ballston Lake, NY 10 9
10 Peter Bellezza South Beach, NY 1 DNF
11 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 2 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 2 2
3 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 4 3
4 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 3 4
5 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 5 5
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 2 1
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 4
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 5
4 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY 3 7
5 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 9 2
6 Austin Morse Ballston Lake, NY 6 6
7 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 8 8
8 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY DNF 3
9 Shawn Farr Greenfield, NY 5 DNF
10 Howard Robbins Iv Fulton, NY 7 DNF
11 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY DNF DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 2 1
2 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 1 2
3 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 3 DNF
4 John Bubach Roxbury, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 3 3
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Mitchell Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Beau Brand Malone, NY 2 2
3 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 4 4
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mark C. Pierce Cato, NY 2 1
2 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 1 2
3 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 4 4
5 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 1
2 Chris O'brien Mannsville, NY 3 2
3 Anthony Pennaccu Clifton Park, NY 2 4
4 Eric White Fulton, NY 5 3
5 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 4 5
6 Michael Jenner Hastings, NY 7 6
7 Trevor Lindsey West Monroe, NY 6 DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bentley J. Bellinger Liverpool, NY 3 1
2 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 DNF
3 Josh Tuff West Monroe, NY 2 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Kenneth Booth Jr Copenhagen, NY 3 3
3 Travis Recore Malone, NY 5 2
4 Joe Gushlaw Copenhagen, NY 2 5
5 Aaron Garneau Malone, NY 8 4
6 John Lewis Parish, NY 6 6
7 Joseph Ramus Pulaski, NY 7 8
8 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 4 DNF
9 Zach Partridge Richfield Springs, NY DNF 7
10 Joe Winter Pomana, NY DNF 9
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 1 1
2 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 2 2
3 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 3 3
4 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 5 5
5 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 7 4
6 Nathan Ellinwood Port Bryon, NY 4 7
7 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 6 6
8 Hunter Ouderkirk Fulton, NY 9 8
9 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 8 9
10 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 10 10
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Carpenter Central Square, NY 3 3
3 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 5 2
4 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 2 6
5 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 6 5
6 Brendan Harmon Bainbridge, NY 8 4
7 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 4 DNF
8 Austin Morse Ballston Lake, NY 7 DNF
9 John Bubach Roxbury, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 2 2
3 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 3
4 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derick Gentile Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 3 2
3 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 4 3
4 Chris Hawkes Camden, NY 5 4
5 Dustin Tesar Moriah, NY 2 8
6 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 7 5
7 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 8 6
8 Thomas Adams Lowville, NY 9 7
9 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 6 DNF
10 Zachary Fisher Parish, NY 10 DNF
11 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 11 DNF
12 Kevin Souva Oswego, NY 12 DNF
13 Nick Wood North Bangor, NY DNF DNF
14 Lance Scott E. Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
15 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF