Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 7/21/2013
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 1 1
2 Cole Sharkey Red Creek, NY 4 2
3 Torri Knight Verona, NY 3 3
4 Tucker Zimmerman Sherill, NY 2 5
5 Joseph Tornabene Bridgeport, NY 5 4
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Harriger Locke, NY 1 1
2 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Logan Saik Senecca, NY 3 3
4 Mason Carvell Phoenix, NY 4 4
5 Landon Flint Postdam, NY DNF DNF
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 1 1
2 Joseph Tornabene Bridgeport, NY 2 2
3 Owen Kitts Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Seth Prentice Central Square, NY 3 4
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 3 2
3 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 2 3
4 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 4 4
5 Kiara Eaton Palmyra, NY 5 5
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 2 3
3 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 4 2
4 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 6 4
5 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 5 5
6 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 3 DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 2
3 Colton Harrison Lafayette, NY 3 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 5 4
5 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 4 6
6 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 6 5
7 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 7 7
8 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 8 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 4 3
4 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 3 5
5 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 6 6
6 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 5 7
7 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 9 4
8 Alex Lyons Hartwick, NY 7 8
9 Nick Enslow Norwood, NY 8 DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 2 1
2 Eric Junquera Scotia, NY 1 3
3 Travis Keegan Camden, NY DNF 2
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 1 2
2 Travis Recore Malone, NY 2 3
3 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 4 5
4 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 3 6
5 Christopher Davis Parish, NY DNF 1
6 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY DNF 4
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 4 2
3 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 3 4
4 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 2 DNF
5 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY DNF 3
6 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY DNF DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY 3 1
2 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 2 2
3 Dyson Sprouse Truxton, NY 1 4
4 Charles Dutcher Iii Constantia, NY 4 3
5 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 5 5
6 Daniel Schneider Mexico, NY 6 6
7 Giovanni Picalia Endwell, NY 8 7
8 Dustin Orcutt West Winfield, NY 7 8
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael Heinbaugh Watertown, NY 1 1
2 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 2 4
3 Alex Hughes Earlville, NY 6 2
4 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 3 5
5 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 4 7
6 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 5 8
7 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 12 3
8 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 10 9
9 Matt Mathewson Bainbridge, NY 8 11
10 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 7 13
11 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 11 10
12 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 9 12
13 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 17 6
14 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 13 15
15 John Daley Perryville, NY 16 14
16 Cody Santiago Sherborne, NY 20 16
17 Matt Evanco Vestal, NY 18 19
18 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 22 18
19 Louie Howe Ballston Lake, NY 14 DNF
20 Brett Watson Colton, NY 25 17
21 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 21 21
22 Stephen Acyer Oswego, NY 15 DNF
23 Brandon Wynne Dekalb Juef, NY 24 20
24 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 23 22
25 Jeff Landers Fulton, NY 19 DNF
26 Jason Foil Cicero, NY 26 23
27 Josh V. Prentice Central Square, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Kudlick Marcellus, NY 1 1
2 Josh Barnhard Bear, DE 2 2
3 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 3 3
4 David Moore Fulton, NY 5 4
5 Corey Spataro Fulton, NY 4 5
6 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 7 6
7 Thomas Currie Tully, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 Mike Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 3 3
4 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 5 5
5 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 4 6
6 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY DNF 4
7 John O. Young Apulia Station, NY 6 DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 1
2 Colton Harrison Lafayette, NY 1 2
3 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 3
4 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 4 4
5 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 5 5
6 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 6 6
7 Jake Stout Clayville, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 3 2
2 Luke Kochon Schoharie, NY 5 7
3 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 9 4
4 Amos Hughes Earlville, NY 12 3
5 Joshua Boprey North Syracuse, NY 11 5
6 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 10 6
7 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 8 8
8 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 6 12
9 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY DNF 1
10 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 1 DNF
11 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 2 DNF
12 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 4 DNF
13 Mathew Deal Weedsport, NY 16 9
14 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 15 10
15 Kyle Burgess Earlville, NY 14 11
16 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 7 DNF
17 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 13 15
18 Brandon Savoy Vernon, NY 17 14
19 Clayton Rockwell Little Falls, NY DNF 13
20 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nathaniel Burnett North Lawrence, NY 1 1
2 Zach Virkler Lowville, NY 5 2
3 Jacob Alberry Watertown, NY 4 3
4 Zach Drew Baldwinsville, NY 3 4
5 Joshua Flint Potsdam, NY 2 7
6 Jeremy Lindsley Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Michael Jenner Mexico, NY 8 5
8 Justin J. Fuhrman Henderson, NY 7 DNF
9 Riley Johnson Pulaski, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Vanslyke Cicero, NY 2 1
2 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 1 2
3 Dustin Orcutt West Winfield, NY 3 4
4 Giovanni Picalia Endwell, NY 8 5
5 Zachary Labombard Malone, NY 7 6
6 Jake Irwin Sherburne, NY 6 7
7 Kaleb Burgess Earlville, NY 5 9
8 Max Carbone New Hartford, NY 4 12
9 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 11 8
10 Dan Ostaszewski North Syracuse, NY 10 10
11 Greg Ostaszewski North Syracuse, NY 9 11
12 Conner Cavanaugh Boonville, NY DNF 3
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 2 1
2 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 1 2
3 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 3 3
4 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 6 4
5 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 5 5
6 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 4 6
7 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 7 7
8 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 9 9
9 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 8 10
10 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 13 8
11 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 10 11
12 Dakota West Fulton, NY 12 12
13 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 11 13
14 Kawner Laflesh N Banger, NY 15 14
15 Dan Schneider Mexico, NY 14 15
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 1 1
 
Plus-45 AM (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 2 1
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3 3
3 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 5 2
4 Bruce A. Byler Marcellus, NY 1 DNF
5 Ethan Carter Fairport, NY 4 DNF
6 Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
2 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 3
4 Marty Putman Hastings, NY 4 4
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 2 1
2 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 3 3
3 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 5 4
4 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 4 5
5 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 8
6 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 6 6
7 Kyle Burgess Earlville, NY 7 7
8 Luke Kochon Schoharie, NY 15 2
9 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 11 9
10 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 8 12
11 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 10 11
12 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 12 10
13 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 13 13
14 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 9 DNF
15 Max Carbone New Hartford, NY 14 DNF
16 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY DNF DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 2
3 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 3 3
4 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 6 4
5 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 5 5
6 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 7 6
7 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 8 10
8 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 11 8
9 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 10 9
10 Kyle Field Skaneateles, NY 13 7
11 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 9 11
12 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 4 DNF
13 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 12 14
14 Clayton Rockwell Little Falls, NY 15 12
15 Matt Mathewson Bainbridge, NY 14 13
16 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 16 15
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 3 2
3 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 3
4 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 4 4
5 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 5 5
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Kudlick Marcellus, NY 1 3
2 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 4 1
3 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 2 5
4 Anthony Impaglia Syracuse, NY 6 2
5 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 5 4
6 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 8 6
7 Beau Brand Burke, NY 7 7
8 David Moore Fulton, NY 10 8
9 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 11 9
10 Josh Barnhard Bear, DE 3 DNF
11 Joey Happle Oneida, NY 9 DNF
 
QUAD WOMEN 16-OPEN
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kc Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 1 DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 1 1
2 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 2 2
3 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 3 3
4 Dakota Black Patterionville, NY 4 4
5 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 5 5
 
QUAD SCHOOLGIRL 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cortney Grant Moira, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 4 2
2 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 3 3
3 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 1 5
4 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 12 1
5 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 8 6
6 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 7 7
7 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 11 4
8 Alex Hughes Earlville, NY 5 14
9 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 10 11
10 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 6 15
11 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 14 8
12 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 9 17
13 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 18 9
14 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 16 12
15 John Daley Perryville, NY 15 13
16 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 2 DNF
17 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 17 16
18 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY DNF 10
19 Jamie Kelly N Brookfield, NY 20 18
20 Brett Watson Colton, NY 21 19
21 Louie Howe Ballston Lake, NY 13 DNF
22 Lucas Miller Burlington Flats, NY 24 20
23 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 22 22
24 Jeff Landers Fulton, NY 19 DNF
25 Logan Riley Lowville, NY 27 21
26 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 25 23
27 Stephen Acyer Oswego, NY 23 DNF
28 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 26 DNF
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 3 2
3 Dakota West Fulton, NY 4 5
4 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 8 6
5 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 7 7
6 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 6 8
7 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 5 9
8 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 12 3
9 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 13 4
10 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 2 16
11 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 9 12
12 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 15 11
13 Kawner Laflesh N Banger, NY 11 15
14 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 14 13
15 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 19 10
16 Noah Wazinski South Buflert, NY 10 DNF
17 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 17 14
18 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 18 17
19 Nathan Wazinski South Butler, NY 16 DNF
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 2
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3 1
3 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 2 3
4 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 6 5
6 Dan Schneider Mexico, NY 5 6
7 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 7 7
8 Preston Snyder Moira, NY 8 8
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 2 1
2 Amos Hughes Earlville, NY 5 2
3 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 4 4
4 Kyle Field Skaneateles, NY 6 3
5 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 7 5
6 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 9 6
7 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 8 9
8 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 11 7
9 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 1 DNF
10 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 10 12
11 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 DNF
12 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 13 11
13 Anthony Impaglia Syracuse, NY 15 10
14 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY DNF 8
15 Brandon Savoy Vernon, NY 14 14
16 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 12 DNF
17 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY DNF 13
18 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 16 DNF
19 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 17 DNF
20 Corey Langdon Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Roggie Croghan, NY 1 1
2 Jeremy Johnson Pulaski, NY 3 3
3 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 2 4
4 Mitch Williams Parish, NY 5 2
5 Cindy Drake Boonville, NY 6 5
6 Travis Keegan Camden, NY 4 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 1 1
2 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 2 2
3 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 3 4
4 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 5 3
5 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4 5
6 Ginger Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 6 6
7 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 7 7
8 Jana Schneider Elbridge, NY 8 8
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 1 1
2 John Provo Weedsport, NY 3 2
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 2 3
4 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 5 4
5 Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 4 5
6 Thomas Black Pattersonville, NY 6 6
7 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY 7 7
8 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 8 8
9 Michael Cean Mannsville, NY 9 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 1 2
3 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 3 3
4 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 4 4
5 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 5 5
6 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY 6 6
7 Nick Enslow Norwood, NY 8 7
8 Joshua Donaruna Central Square, NY 7 8
9 Jeffrey Moyer Baldwinsville, NY DNF DNF
10 Cody Dix Eldridge, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 3 2
2 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 2 4
3 James Demko Frankfort, NY 6 1
4 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 5 3
5 Bruce A. Byler Marcellus, NY 1 DNF
6 Ethan Carter Fairport, NY 4 DNF
7 Thomas Currie Tully, NY 7 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
2 Mike Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 2 2
3 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 3
4 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 5 4
5 John Provo Weedsport, NY 7 5
6 John O. Young Apulia Station, NY 4 DNF
7 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bradley Ruhf Oswego, NY 2 1
2 Chad West Fulton, NY 1 2
3 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 3 3
4 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 4 4
5 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 5 5
6 Brian Parker Weedsport, NY 6 7
7 Thomas Pileski Camillus, NY 8 8
8 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 11 6
9 Jason Foil Cicero, NY 9 9
10 Scott Samson Oswego, NY 13 10
11 Authur Doran Norfolk, NY 7 DNF
12 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 10 DNF
13 Ken Gleason Phoenix, NY 12 DNF
14 Kelly Ormsby Fulton, NY 14 DNF
15 Edward Wazinski South Butler, NY DNF DNF