Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 7/28/2012
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Mayson Levellie Little Falls, NY 4 3
4 Peyton Viger Gansevoort, NY 3 4
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 2 1
2 Dawson Harrigan Locke, NY 1 2
3 Keagan Preston Brushton, NY 3 3
4 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 5 4
5 Brooke Willett Malone, NY 4 5
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caiden Lamay Brushton, NY 1 1
2 Matthew Hirschfield Amsterdam, NY 2 2
3 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 3 3
4 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 4 5
5 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 6 6
6 Colton Gushlaw Barnes Corners, NY DNF 4
7 Gage Turner Macedon, NY 5 DNF
8 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
MINI QUAD 50-90 MOD
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 2 1
2 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 1 3
3 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 3 2
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 2 2
3 Kaden Butts New Berlin, NY 3 3
4 Peyton Viger Gansevoort, NY 4 4
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 2 2
2 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 3
3 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 3 4
4 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 4 5
5 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 9 1
6 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 5 6
7 Noah Viney Ottawa, ON 6 8
8 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 8 7
9 Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY 7 9
10 Hannah Bush Rome, NY 10 10
11 Jacob Millard Apalachin, NY 11 11
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 2 1
2 Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 1 2
3 Casey Jones Marcy, NY 5 3
4 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 4 4
5 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 3 5
6 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 7 6
7 Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY 9 7
8 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 8 8
9 Zachary Fischer Utica, NY 6 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 1
2 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 2
3 Dawson Tracey Stirling, ON 2 3
4 Brandon Gourlay Beachburg, ON 4 4
5 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 5 5
6 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 6 7
7 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 8 6
8 Matthew Gadway Malone, NY 7 8
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 2 1
2 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 3 3
3 Kyle Mcmanus Vineland, ON 5 2
4 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 4 4
5 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 6 5
6 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 1 DNF
7 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY DNF 6
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Beau Brand Burke, NY 2 1
2 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 2
3 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 3 3
4 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 4 4
5 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 5 5
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 2 1
2 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 2
3 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3 3
4 Nick Niles Ganesvort, NY 4 6
5 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 8 5
6 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 6 7
7 Kyler Butts New Berlin, NY 5 8
8 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 12 4
9 Travis Bristol Central Square, NY 7 9
10 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 10 10
11 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 11 11
12 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 9 13
13 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 13 12
14 Cole Cullinan Oswego, NY 16 14
15 Garrett White Tully, NY 15 15
16 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 14 DNF
17 Michael Baker Jr Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Bjorn Viney Ottawa, ON 2 2
3 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 3 3
4 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 4
5 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 5 6
6 Michael Jordal Black River, NY DNF 5
7 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bradley Ruhf Oswego, NY 1 2
2 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 3 1
3 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 2 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4 5
5 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 6 4
6 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 5 6
7 Gordon Doane Binghamton, NY 7 7
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rick Argue Stittsville, ON 1 1
2 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 2 2
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 1 1
2 Dylan Centerbar Fort Edward, NY 3 2
3 Joshua Boprey Brewerton, NY 2 3
4 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 7 4
5 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 6 5
6 Brandon Lester Groton, NY 4 8
7 Cj Stupp Hannibal, NY 8 6
8 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 5 9
9 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 9 7
10 Keaton Hotaling Cincinnatus, NY 11 13
11 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 10 14
12 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 12 16
13 David Sydor Ballston Spa, NY 18 11
14 Brett Watson Colton, NY 14 15
15 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY DNF 10
16 Evan Owen Oneida, NY 13 17
17 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY DNF 12
18 Joel Christian Mount Upton, NY 15 DNF
19 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 16 DNF
20 Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 17 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 1 2
2 Dawson Tracey Stirling, ON 3 1
3 Joe Henner Wolcott, NY 2 4
4 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 4 5
5 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 5 6
6 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 6 7
7 Jack Ramsey Serburne, NY DNF 3
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 1 1
2 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 2 2
3 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 3 3
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nicholas Lane Blossvale, NY 1 2
2 Alex Willet Malone, NY 3 1
3 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 2 3
4 Justin Marlow Malone, NY 4 4
5 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 6 6
6 Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY DNF 5
7 Eric Lane Blossvale, NY 5 DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 2 2
3 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 3 3
4 Chris Hoffarth Schoduck Landing, NY DNF 4
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Burnette Arnprior, ON 3 2
3 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 2 4
4 Bjorn Viney Ottawa, ON 6 3
5 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 4 5
6 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 5 6
7 Alexis Battista South Glens Falls, NY 8 7
8 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 7 8
9 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 10 9
10 Nick Niles Ganesvort, NY 11 10
11 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 9 12
12 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 12 11
13 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 13 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 3 2
3 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 2 3
4 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 4 4
5 Mallory Burnette Arnprior, ON 5 5
6 Leah Clarke Richmond, ON 6 6
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rick Argue Stittsville, ON 1 1
2 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 2
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3 3
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 4 4
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 2 1
2 Dylan Centerbar Fort Edward, NY 3 2
3 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 4 4
4 Joshua Boprey Brewerton, NY 7 3
5 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 5 6
6 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 6 8
7 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 12 5
8 Joel Christian Mount Upton, NY 9 10
9 David Sydor Ballston Spa, NY 11 9
10 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 10 11
11 Dawson Tracey Stirling, ON 1 DNF
12 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 8 15
13 Michael Croft Hartwick, NY 13 12
14 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY DNF 7
15 Brett Watson Colton, NY 15 13
16 Evan Owen Oneida, NY 14 14
17 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 16 16
18 Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 17 DNF
19 Chris Pizer Rome, NY DNF DNF
20 Greg Monroe Willet, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 2
2 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 3 1
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 3
4 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6 4
5 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY 8 5
6 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 7 6
7 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 2 11
8 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 5 10
9 Jack Ramsey Serburne, NY 9 7
10 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 10 9
11 Kyle Mcmanus Vineland, ON DNF 8
 
OPEN MINI 10-16  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Brandon Gourlay Beachburg, ON 2 2
3 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 3 4
4 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 4 5
5 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 8 3
6 Rory Clarke Richmond, ON 5 8
7 Tyler Burnette Arnprior, ON 9 6
8 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 6 9
9 Matthew Gadway Malone, NY 10 7
10 Kale Dean Newarkk Valley, NY 7 DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Colton Harrison Manluis, NY 3 2
3 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 4
4 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 4 3
5 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 5 5
6 Daniel Ohara Auburn, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 1
2 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 2 2
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Andrew Darrah South Glens Falls, NY 2 2
3 Mike Zimmerman Rome, NY 3 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Recore Malone, NY 1 1
2 Alexis Pike Montour Falls, NY 2 3
3 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 6 2
4 Jacob Meyer Carthage, NY 4 4
5 Cody Blevins Potsdam, NY 5 5
6 Randy Burwell Canton, NY 7 6
7 Jacob Alberry Watertown, NY 8 7
8 Trentyn Rosato Locke, NY 3 DNF
9 Nicholas Henry Baldwinsville, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 1
2 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 1 2
3 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 3 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 4 4
5 Daniel Ohara Auburn, NY 6 5
6 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 5 DNF
 
85cc 12-15  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Rory Clarke Richmond, ON 3 3
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Alexis Battista South Glens Falls, NY 1 1
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeff Kuney Waterloo, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 3 2
3 Michael Gambacorta Albany, NY 2 3
4 Travis Kregan Hastings, NY 5 4
5 Rodney Schlicht Fabius, NY 4 6
6 Andrew Ingison Mexico, NY 7 5
7 Brian Fillinger Hastings, NY 6 7
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mason Pierce W Oneonta, NY 2 1
2 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 2
3 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 3 3
4 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 5 4
5 Tyler Jarvis Queensbury, NY 4 6
6 Katharine Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 6 5
7 Shelby Hawthorne Brushton, NY 7 7
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 1
2 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 1 2
3 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 3 4
4 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 7 3
5 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 5 6
6 Kyle Mcmanus Vineland, ON 4 7
7 Makro Novosel Dryden, NY 8 5
8 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 9 8
9 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 6 DNF
10 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 10 DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rick Argue Stittsville, ON 1 1
2 Keith Bishop Montour Falls, NY 2 3
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 6 2
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 5 4
5 James Demko Frankfort, NY 4 5
6 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 3 6
7 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 8 7
8 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 10 8
9 Ralph R. O'dell Utica, NY 9 9
10 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 7 DNF
11 Richard Clarke Richmond, ON DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 2 3
3 Randy Barker Bridgeport, NY DNF 2