MotoMasters Race Results - 6/20/2010
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 2 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 2
3 Aiden Keville Hannibal, NY 4 3
4 Hannah Bush Rome, NY 5 4
5 Trevor Butler Fulton, NY 8 5
6 Isaiah Bergman Fulton, NY 7 6
7 Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY 6 7
8 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 1 DNF
9 Kyler Butts New Berlin, NY DNF DNF
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Carson Stoquert Dewitt, NY 1 1
2 Masen Bush Lowville, NY 3 2
3 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 2 3
4 Keagan Preston Brushton, NY 5 4
5 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 6 5
6 Caiden Lamay Brushton, NY 7 6
7 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 9 8
8 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 8 9
9 Kaden Butts New Berlin, NY 10 10
10 Mackenzie Green Spencerport, NY 11 11
11 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 12 12
12 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 4 DNF
13 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY DNF DNF
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY 1 1
2 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 2 2
3 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 3 3
4 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 5 4
5 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 4 5
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 2 2
2 Michael Gravelin Otego, NY 1 5
3 Cameron Chabot Unadilla, NY 4 4
4 Ethan Finch Sidney Center, NY 8 1
5 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY 5 6
6 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 3 9
7 Shelby Hawthorne Brushton, NY 7 8
8 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 9 7
9 Kenneth Mcgerell Jr. Taberg, NY 6 10
10 Michael Clements Liverpool, NY 10 11
11 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY DNF 3
12 Damien Insinga Sidney Ctr, NY DNF DNF
13 Cortney Grant Moira, NY DNF DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 2 2
3 Sam Peden Burlington, VT 3 3
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 1 1
2 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 3 3
4 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 4
5 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 5 5
6 Kyler Butts New Berlin, NY 6 6
7 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Millier Moravia, NY 1 1
2 Beau Brand Burke, NY 2 2
3 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 3 3
4 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 6 6
6 Jason Campeau Croghan, NY 8 5
7 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 5 8
8 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 7 7
9 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 9 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Joshua Olmstead Illion, NY 4 2
3 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 3 4
4 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 2 5
5 David Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 5 3
6 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 6 6
7 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 8 7
8 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 7 8
9 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 9 9
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 1 1
2 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 3 3
3 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 6 2
4 Miranda Seymour Westdale, NY 2 6
5 Emily Campeau Castorland, NY 5 4
6 Kaitlyn Pardee Fulton, NY 4 5
7 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 7 7
8 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 8 8
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 2 1
2 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1 3
3 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 3 2
4 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY 4 4
5 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 5 5
6 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 6 6
7 Jeffrey Moyer Baldwinsville, NY 8 7
8 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 10 8
9 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 9 9
10 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 11 10
11 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 7 DNF
12 Tanner Keville Hannibal, NY DNF 11
13 Shane Lucier Parish, NY DNF 12
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 2 1
2 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 1 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6 3
4 Kenneth Crouse Iii Palatine Bridge, NY 5 4
5 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 4 6
6 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 9 5
7 Karim E. Madmoune Rome, NY 10 7
8 Andrew Millier Moravia, NY 3 DNF
9 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 7 DNF
10 Matt Exware Norwood, NY DNF 8
11 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 8 DNF
12 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 1 2
2 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 3 1
3 John J. Vergalito Rome, NY 2 3
4 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 4 4
5 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 5 5
6 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 6 6
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 2 3
3 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 5 2
4 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 6 5
5 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 10 4
6 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 9 6
7 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 8 7
8 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 7 9
9 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 3 14
10 Arthur Doran Jr - C Norfolk, NY 12 8
11 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 4 17
12 Connar Swick Pennellville, NY 21
13 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 11 11
14 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 13 12
15 William Christian W Winfield, NY 14 13
16 Alex W. Campeau Castorland, NY 16 15
17 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY DNF 10
18 Kevin Nash Willard, NY 18 16
19 Tim Christian Central Square, NY 19 18
20 Jon Manwarren So. Plymouth, NY 17 20
21 Tristan Rifanburg Norwich, NY 15 DNF
22 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 20 19
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derick Gentile Dunlap, TN 1 1
2 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 2 2
3 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 3 3
4 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 4 5
5 Jon Trossbach Schuylerville, NY 6 4
6 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 7 6
7 Travis Conroy Milford, NY 5 8
8 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 8 9
9 Lon R. Palmer - C Canastota, NY 15 7
10 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 9 13
11 Matthew Mczepe Afton, NY 12 12
12 Kyle Govenlock Orleans, ON 10 14
13 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 20 10
14 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 17 16
15 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 16 17
16 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 14 19
17 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 13 20
18 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY DNF 11
19 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 18 18
20 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 11 DNF
21 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY DNF 15
22 Charles Tabone Port Byron, NY 21 21
23 Patrick Mcguiggan Waterville, NY 19 DNF
24 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY DNF DNF
25 Jesse Bond Burlington Flats, NY DNF DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 1 2
2 Zach Polanka Fulton, NY 2 3
3 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 4 4
4 Chris Aldrich Sauquiot, NY 3 6
5 Martin Meyers Norwich, NY 6 5
6 Henry Tymelowez Norwich, NY DNF 1
7 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeff Kuney Waterloo, NY 2 1
2 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 4 2
3 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 3 3
4 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 5 4
5 Timothy Harrington Greene, NY 6 5
6 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 8 6
7 Trevor Lindsey Central Square, NY 7 7
8 Greg Parry Oswego, NY 1 DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 2 2
3 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 3 4
4 Will Smith Altmar, NY 5 3
5 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 4 5
6 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 6 6
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 2 2
3 Eric Braun Sauquoit, NY 4 3
4 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 5 4
5 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 6 5
6 Mike Zimmerman Rome, NY 3 DNF
7 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Alex Willet Malone, NY 2 3
3 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY 4 2
4 David W. Dillabough Pulaski, NY 3 4
5 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 6 5
6 Justin Recore Malone, NY 8 6
7 Josh Jones Phoenix, NY 7 7
8 David Milha Smithville Flats, NY 5 DNF
9 Travis Recore Malone, NY DNF DNF
10 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 3 1
2 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 2
3 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 4 3
4 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 1 DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 1 1
2 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 4 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 3 3
4 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 4
5 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 6 5
6 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 8 6
7 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 7 8
8 Drew Cleveland Schoharie, NY 5 10
9 Kenneth Crouse Iii Palatine Bridge, NY 9 7
10 Justin M. Siedsma Clinton, NY 10 9
11 Corey Spoon Burlington Falls, NY 11 11
12 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 13 12
13 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 14 13
14 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 12 DNF
15 Zachary Neuidomsky Auburn, NY DNF DNF
16 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
17 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 4 1
2 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY 3 3
3 Randy J. Demo Croghan, NY 5 2
4 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 2 5
5 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 6 4
6 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1 DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Frederick Kiefer Pennellville, NY 2 1
2 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 2
3 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 3 3
4 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 4 4
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 1 1
2 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 2
3 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 3 4
4 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 5 3
5 Spencer Mang Fort Plain, NY 4 7
6 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 6 6
7 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 8 5
8 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 9 8
9 Ryan Conte Utica, NY 7 10
10 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 10 9
11 Jack Ballard Hubbardsville, NY 11 11
12 Kevin Nash Willard, NY 12 12
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Derick Gentile Dunlap, TN 1 1
2 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 2 4
3 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 5 2
4 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 4 3
5 Jon Trossbach Schuylerville, NY 3 7
6 Lon R. Palmer - C Canastota, NY 8 5
7 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 7 6
8 Ken Krapf Oswego, NY 6 12
9 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 11 9
10 Jacob Ballard Hubbardsville, NY 14 10
11 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 18 8
12 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 12 15
13 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 9 20
14 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 17 14
15 Arthur Doran Jr - C Norfolk, NY 16 16
16 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 10 22
17 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 20 13
18 Travis Conroy Milford, NY 23 11
19 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 22 17
20 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 21 19
21 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 13 DNF
22 Matthew Ochsner Lafayette, NY 24 18
23 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 19 23
24 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY 15 DNF
25 Kyle Govenlock Orleans, ON 25 21
26 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 26 24
27 Patrick Mcguiggan Waterville, NY DNF DNF
28 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 1 1
2 Chris Aldrich Sauquiot, NY 3 2
3 C. Zachary Field Nedrow, NY 2 3
4 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 4 5
5 Stephen Auyer Oswego, NY 6 4
6 Brian Gopel Sidney Center, NY 7 6
7 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 5 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 2 3
3 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 5 2
4 Spencer M. Tompkins Sherburne, NY 3 4
5 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 4 5
6 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 6 6
7 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 7 7
8 Keagan Franklin Norwich, NY 8 8
9 Devan Pebbles Port Leyden, NY 9 9
10 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 10 10
11 Jordan Hall Castorland, NY 13 11
12 Tim Christian Central Square, NY 11 13
13 David Taylor Jr Natural Bridge, NY 14 12
14 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 12 14
15 Earl Lamphear Cleveland, NY 15 15
16 Lucas Heintz Eaton, NY DNF DNF
17 Tristan Rifanburg Norwich, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Wheeler Edoneston, NY 1 1
2 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 2 2
3 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 3 3
4 Francis Schultz Clinton, NY 4 5
5 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 6 4
6 Ardan N. Scipione Cicero, NY 5 6
7 Michael Barney Minoa, NY 8 7
8 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 7 8
9 Scott Jordan Otego, NY 9 9
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 3 2
3 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 DNF
4 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 4 DNF
5 Eric Braun Sauquoit, NY 5 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 2
2 Kevin Uebrick Middle Grove, NY 4 1
3 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 3
4 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 3 4
5 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 5 6
6 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 7 7
7 Joshua Olmstead Illion, NY 12 5
8 Jon Trossbach Schuylerville, NY 9 8
9 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 8 9
10 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 6 12
11 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 10 10
12 Jacob Ballard Hubbardsville, NY 11 11
13 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 13 DNF
14 Drew Cleveland Schoharie, NY 14 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 3 2
3 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 2 3
4 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 4 4
5 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 7 5
6 Ethan Murray Fine, NY 6 7
7 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 8 6
8 Kyle Govenlock Orleans, ON 9 8
9 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 11 9
10 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 5 DNF
11 Karim E. Madmoune Rome, NY 10 DNF
12 Matt Exware Norwood, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 1 2
2 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 3 1
3 Eric Priero Utica, NY 2 4
4 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 5 3
5 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 4 5
6 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 7 7
7 Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 6 8
8 Jeff Kellogg - C Beaver Dams, NY 9 6
9 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 8 11
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 11 9
11 Greg Baker Norwich, NY 12 10
12 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 10 12
13 Carl Lamphear Cleveland, NY 13 13
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Field Nedrow, NY 3 1
2 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2 2
3 John Provo Weedsport, NY 1 3
4 Edwin Zehr Croghan, NY 4 4
5 Will Smith Altmar, NY 6 6
6 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 8 5
7 Johnny C. Nevidomsky Auburn, NY 7 7
8 Authur Doran - C Norfolk, NY 5 9
9 Art Trombley Weedsport, NY 9 8
10 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 10 10
11 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 11 11
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 1
2 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 2