Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 5/18/2013
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Harriger Locke, NY 1 1
2 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 2 2
3 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Sammy Brownlee Martintown, ON 3 4
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Torri Knight Verona, NY 1 1
2 Tucker Zimmerman Sherill, NY 2 2
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sammy Brownlee Martintown, ON 1 1
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 2 2
3 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 3 3
4 Kiara Eaton Palmyra, NY 5 4
5 Gage Turner Macedon, NY 6 5
6 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 4 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joe Henner Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 1 2
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 2 1
2 James Fyffe Central Square, NY 4 2
3 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 3 3
4 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 1 5
5 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 5 4
6 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 6 6
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Laflesh Malone, NY 1 1
2 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 2 2
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mylo Goff Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 4 4
5 Joseph A. Lusignan Baldwinsville, NY 5 5
6 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 6 6
7 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 7 7
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 2 2
3 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 3 3
 
QUAD WOMEN 16-OPEN
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Katharine Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 1 1
2 Cindy Drake Boonville, NY 2 2
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 1
2 Brett Szyper Taberg, NY 4 2
3 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 3 3
4 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 2 DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 2 3
3 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY DNF 2
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 2
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 3
4 Ryan Mcneil Utica, NY 5 5
5 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 4 6
6 Rylan Foster Picton, ON DNF 4
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Louis Percival Hannibal, NY 3 1
2 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 1 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4 DNF
5 Kelly Ormsby - N Fulton, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 1 1
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 2 2
3 Will Smith Altmar, NY 3 3
4 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 4 4
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 2 1
2 Brandon Lester Groton, NY 1 4
3 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 4 2
4 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 5 3
5 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 3 5
6 Brett Watson Colton, NY 6 6
7 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 7 7
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Laflesh Malone, NY 1 1
2 Charles Dutcher Constantia, NY DNF DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 3 3
4 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 4 4
5 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 5 5
6 Aaron Jafri Clifton Park, NY 6 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 1 1
2 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 3 2
3 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 2 DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 2 3
2 Ryan Mcneil Utica, NY 5 2
3 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 3 4
4 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 4 5
5 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 6 6
6 Rylan Foster Picton, ON DNF 1
7 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 1 DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 1 2
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 3 1
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 4 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 5 4
5 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 6 5
6 Shawn Robinson Gatineau,, QC 2 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 1 1
2 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 2 2
3 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 4
4 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3 5
5 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 7 3
6 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 5 6
7 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 6 7
8 Dakota West Fulton, NY 8 8
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 3 3
4 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 4 4
5 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY 6 5
6 Joshua Donaruna Central Square, NY 5 6
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mikle Lavare Nicholville, NY 1 1
2 Cory Mcclain Malone, NY 2 2
3 Riley Johnson Pulaski, NY 3 3
4 Nathaniel Burnett North Lawrence, NY DNF 4
5 Zach Drew Baldwinsville, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matt Bos Bath, ON 1 1
2 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 3 2
3 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 2 4
4 Jeremy Johnson Pulaski, NY 4 3
5 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 7 5
6 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 6 6
7 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 5 7
8 Scotty Luther North Rose, NY 8 8
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mylo Goff Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3 4
5 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 6 5
6 Mokarrang Jafri Clifton Park, NY 5 6
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 1 3
3 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 3 2
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 3 2
3 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 2 4
4 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 4 3
5 Dakota West Fulton, NY 7 5
6 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 6 6
7 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 9 7
8 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 8 8
9 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 5 DNF
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 1
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 2 2
3 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 5 3
4 Dan Schneider Mexico, NY 4 4
5 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 3 DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Will Smith Altmar, NY 2 1
2 Corey Spataro Fulton, NY 1 2
3 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 3 3
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 2 2
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 2
2 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 1
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 3
4 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 4 DNF
5 Shawn Robinson Gatineau,, QC DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 1 1
2 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 2 2
3 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 3 3
4 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 5 4
5 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 3 3
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Beau Brand Burke, NY 1 1
2 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 2 2
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael Hodge Norwich, NY 2 1
2 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 1 2
3 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 4 3
4 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 3 4
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Matt Bos Bath, ON 2 2
3 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 3 3
4 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 4 4
5 Justin Marlow Malone, NY 5 5