MotoMasters Race Results - 5/18/2014
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Garin Sessions West Stockholm, NY 1 1
2 Cole Sharkey Red Creek, NY 2 2
3 Tucker Zimmerman Sherill, NY 3 3
4 Seth Prentice Central Square, NY 4 4
5 Dalton Cummins Mexico, NY DNF DNF
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Gage Larsen Willet, NY 1 1
2 Kiara Eaton Palmyra, NY DNF 2
3 Alexander Ritton Schenevus, NY DNF 3
4 Collin Roberts Vernon Center, NY DNF DNF
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Haylee Dudo Watertown, NY DNF 2
           
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chase Sessions West Stockholm, NY 1 1
2 Landan Copeley Black River, NY 2 3
3 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 4 2
4 Luke Butler Syracuse, NY 3 4
5 Owen Kitts Phoenix, NY 5 5
           
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Sharkey Red Creek, NY DNF DNF
           
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 2 1
2 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 1 3
3 Whitman Chilson Pennellville, NY 5 4
4 Brian R. Schell Bernhards Bay, NY 3 6
5 Eric Hunter Central Square, NY 9 2
6 Zach Desormeau Camillus, NY 6 5
7 Anthony Komuda Warners, NY 4 8
8 Jeff Walts Central Square, NY 8 7
9 Authur Doran Norfolk, NY 7 10
10 Thomas Pileski Camillus, NY 10 9
11 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 13 11
12 Michael Smola Norwich, NY 12 12
13 Robert Brown Weedsport, NY 11 13
           
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Eric Smith Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 3 2
3 Chad West Fulton, NY 2 4
4 Shane Dockstader So. New Berlin, NY 4 3
           
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Stittville, NY 1 1
2 Jim E. Joy Sauquoit, NY 2 2
3 Thomas Rice Skaneateles, NY 3 3
4 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 4 4
           
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 2 1
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 1 2
3 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 3 4
4 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 4 5
5 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 7 3
6 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 5 6
7 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 6 8
8 Justin Sanders Montezuma, NY 8 7
9 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY 9 10
10 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 10 12
11 Dakota West Fulton, NY 15 9
12 Jeremy Conklin Ii Brooklandale, NY 13 11
13 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 11 13
14 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 14 15
15 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 17 14
16 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 12 DNF
17 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 18 16
18 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 20 17
19 Kawner Laflesh N Banger, NY 19 18
20 Preston Snyder Moira, NY 16 DNF
21 Cole Cullinan Oswego, NY 21 19
           
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 1 2
2 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 3 3
3 Cody Polanis Dade City, FL 2 5
4 Matt Cornell Hastings, NY 4 4
5 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 6 6
6 Matt Mathewson Bainbridge, NY 5 9
7 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 12 7
8 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 8 11
9 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF 1
10 Brett Watson Colton, NY 11 10
11 Chris Pizer Rome, NY 10 12
12 John Weir West Winfield, NY 15 8
13 Donald Watson Mexico, NY 9 14
14 Matt Evanco Vestal, NY 14 13
15 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 7 DNF
16 Andrew Roes Castorland, NY 13 15
17 John Gowing Nedrow, NY 16 DNF
           
Plus-45 AM (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 2
2 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 4 1
3 James Demko Frankfort, NY 1 5
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 6 3
5 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 5 4
6 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 3 DNF
           
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Rice Skaneateles, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 2
3 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 DNF
           
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeffrey F. Beardsley Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 4 2
3 Wyatt Hoffman New Berlin, NY 3 5
4 Charles Dutcher Iii Constantia, NY 6 3
5 Austin Almendardy N Syracuse, NY 7 4
6 Douglas Urben Hubbardsville, NY 5 7
7 Randy Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 2 10
8 Eric Muench Bernhards Bay, NY 8 6
9 Matthew Tucker Cato, NY 9 9
10 Raymond Eastman Central Square, NY 13 8
11 Gregory Dimatteo Auburn, NY 12 12
12 Joshua J. Frink Bernhards Bay, NY 14 11
13 Kevin Gregory Ilion, NY 11 15
14 Logan Beach Waterville, NY 17 13
15 Eddie Mossow Weedsport, NY 16 14
16 Louis Petrocci Pulaski, NY 10 DNF
17 Matthew Somes Elbridge, NY 15 18
18 Jordan Perchway Oswego, NY 18 16
19 Jack Himes Mexico, NY 19 17
           
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 2
3 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 4 3
4 David Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 3 4
           
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 2 1
2 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 1 4
3 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 6 2
4 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 3 7
5 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 9 6
6 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 4 14
7 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 11 8
8 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 8 12
9 James Pearce Altmont, NY 16 5
10 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 10 11
11 Angelo Komda Warners, NY 19 3
12 Ken Krapf Oswego, NY 14 10
13 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 7 18
14 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 5 DNF
15 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 18 9
16 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 12 15
17 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 17 13
18 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 13 17
19 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 15 16
20 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 20 19
           
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Alex M. Town Jordan, NY 1 2
2 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 8 1
3 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 4 5
4 Joe Isabell Pennellvile, NY 7 4
5 Matt Cornell Hastings, NY 3 11
6 Dylan Coleman Oswego, NY 6 9
7 Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 14 3
8 Trevor Brown Camillus, NY 11 6
9 David Taylor Jr Harrisville, NY 10 8
10 Matt Mathewson Bainbridge, NY 12 7
11 Clinton Ballou Liverpool, NY 2 18
12 Brett Watson Colton, NY 15 10
13 Austin Mcdonald Fulton, NY 13 12
14 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 5 DNF
15 Jeffrey Moyer Baldwinsville, NY 16 14
16 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 9 DNF
17 Liam Kotas Camillus, NY 20 13
18 Trevor Marston Georgetown, NY 19 15
19 John Weir West Winfield, NY 18 16
20 Donald Watson Mexico, NY 17 17
21 Brandon Bigford Hamton, NY 21 19
22 Tyler Williams Memphis, NY DNF DNF
           
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zach Drew Baldwinsville, NY 1 1
2 Adam Briggs Fulton, NY 4 2
3 Shane Mccormick Blossvale, NY 2 4
4 Riley Johnson Pulaski, NY 5 3
5 Cameron Foster Watertown, NY 3 5
           
Plus 30 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Jacob Tripple West Windfield, NY 3 2
3 James Farney Lowville, NY 2 4
4 Brian Ritton Schenevus, NY DNF 3
           
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 1 1
2 Jasmine Ritton Schenevus, NY DNF 2
           
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Dix Eldridge, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 3 3
4 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 4 4
5 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 5 5
6 Jeffrey Moyer Baldwinsville, NY 7 6
7 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 6 7
8 Kieran Doherty Evans Mills, NY 8 8
9 Nicholas Debernardis Frankfort, NY 10 9
10 Nick Enslow Norwood, NY 9 11
11 Scott Hughes Edmeston, NY 11 10
12 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY 12 12
13 Zach Gessner Mexico, NY 13 13
14 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY DNF DNF
           
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 2 1
2 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 1 2
3 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 3 3
4 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 4 4
5 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 5 5
6 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 6 7
7 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 8 6
8 Jana Schneider Elbridge, NY 7 8
           
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 2 1
2 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 4 2
3 James Farney Lowville, NY 3 5
4 Hunter Nelson Hamlin, NY 7 3
5 Terry Labreck Oswego, NY 6 4
6 Zach Virkler Lowville, NY 5 6
7 Christopher Ingles Pennellville, NY 8 7
8 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 1 DNF
9 David W. Kowell Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
           
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Travis Recore Malone, NY 2 2
3 Jeremy Johnson Pulaski, NY 4 3
4 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 3 4
5 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 5 5
           
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 1 1
2 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 2 2
3 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 3 3
4 Joe Henner Fulton, NY 5 4
5 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 4 5
6 Michael Compagni Locke, NY 6 6
7 Austin Mcdonald Fulton, NY 7 7
           
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 5 1
2 Charles Dutcher Iii Constantia, NY 3 3
3 Douglas Urben Hubbardsville, NY 1 5
4 Marcus Storms Cold Brook, NY 6 2
5 Raymond Eastman Central Square, NY 4 4
6 Jack Himes Mexico, NY 8 6
7 Rob Bolton Adams Center, NY 9 7
8 Louis Petrocci Pulaski, NY 2 DNF
9 Wyatt Hoffman New Berlin, NY 7 DNF
           
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2 2
2 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 6 1
3 Will Smith Altmar, NY 4 3
4 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 5 4
5 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 3 7
6 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 7 5
7 Mark Springler Weedsport, NY 8 6
8 Michael Cean Mannsville, NY 10 8
9 Mark Schneider Elbridge, NY 9 9
10 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 1 DNF
           
Plus 50 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 2 1
2 Thomas Rice Skaneateles, NY 1 2
3 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 3
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 4 4
           
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 2 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 3
3 Nicholas Debernardis Frankfort, NY 3 2
4 Scott Hughes Edmeston, NY 4 4
5 Kieran Doherty Evans Mills, NY 7 5
6 Nick Enslow Norwood, NY 6 6
7 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY 5 7
8 Daniel Gosselin Oswego, NY 8 9
9 Zach Gessner Mexico, NY DNF 8
           
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 2 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 2
           
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 1 1
2 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 4 4
3 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 7 3
4 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 3 7
5 Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 2 8
6 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 6 5
7 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 10 2
8 Michael Compagni Locke, NY 5 9
9 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 9 6
10 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 11 10
11 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 8 DNF
12 Kyle Williams Marietta, NY 12 DNF
           
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 2
2 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 2 3
3 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 3 4
4 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 4 5
5 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 6 6
6 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY DNF 1
7 Chris Pizer Rome, NY 5 DNF
           
Plus-40 AMATEUR (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 1 1
2 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 2 3
3 James Demko Frankfort, NY 3 4
4 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 4 6
5 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 9 2
6 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 7 5
7 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 6 7
8 Robert Brown Weedsport, NY 8 8
9 Michael Carr Oswego, NY 5 DNF
           
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 2 1
2 Thomas Rice Skaneateles, NY 1 2
3 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 3 3
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 4 4
           
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Justin Murray Stittville, NY 2 2
           
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 1 1
2 Andrew R. Tripple Bridgewater, NY 3 2
3 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 2 3
4 Eric Hunter Central Square, NY 4 4
5 Michael Smola Norwich, NY 5 5
6 Jason W. Balch West Monroe, NY 6 DNF
           
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 3 2
3 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 2 3
4 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 4 4
5 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 5 6
6 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 6 7
7 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 11 5
8 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 8 8
9 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 7 11
10 Chase Sessions West Stockholm, NY 10 9
11 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 9 10
12 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 12 12
13 Jr Mcdonald Phoenix, NY 13 13
14 Cadin Waldau Central Square, NY 14 14
15 Nicholas Miller Boonville, NY DNF DNF
           
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1 1
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3 2
3 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 2 4
4 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 5 3
5 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 4 5
6 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 7 8
7 Travis Bristol Central Square, NY 6 9
8 Kawner Laflesh N Banger, NY 10 6
9 Dakota West Fulton, NY 8 10
10 Cole Cullinan Oswego, NY 12 7
11 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 9 12
12 Preston Snyder Moira, NY 11 11
           
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 1 1
2 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 2 2
3 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 4 6
4 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 8 3
5 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 6 5
6 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 5 8
7 James Pearce Altmont, NY 9 7
8 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 13 4
9 Arthur Doran Jr Norfolk, NY 10 9
10 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 12 10
11 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 11 11
12 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 3 DNF
13 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 7 DNF
14 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY DNF 12
15 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY DNF DNF
           
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 3 2
3 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 DNF
4 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 4 DNF