Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 5/19/2013
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Harriger Locke, NY 1 1
2 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 2 2
3 Sammy Brownlee Martintown, ON 3 3
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 1 1
2 Tucker Zimmerman Sherill, NY 3 2
3 Torri Knight Verona, NY 2 3
4 Brooke West Martville, NY DNF 4
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sammy Brownlee Martintown, ON 1 1
2 Cole Sharkey Red Creek, NY DNF 2
3 Degan Parker Pennellville, NY DNF 3
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 2 2
3 Gage Larsen Willet, NY 4 4
4 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 3 5
5 Mya Pudney Chittenango, NY 5 6
6 Gage Turner Macedon, NY DNF 3
7 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY DNF DNF
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 2 3
3 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 4 2
4 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 3 5
5 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 6 4
6 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 5 6
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mylo Goff Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 4 4
4 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 7
5 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 7 3
6 James Demko Frankfort, NY 6 5
7 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 5 6
8 Will Smith Altmar, NY 8 9
9 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 11 8
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 10 10
11 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 9 11
12 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 12 12
13 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 13 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
2 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 3 2
3 Randy Barker Bridgeport, NY 2 3
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 4 4
5 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 5 5
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 2 1
2 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 1 2
3 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 3 3
4 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 4 4
5 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 5 5
6 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 6 6
7 Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 7 7
8 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 9 8
9 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 8 9
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 7 3
4 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 6 4
5 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 5 5
6 Matt Cameron Redfield, NY 4 10
7 Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY 9 6
8 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 8 8
9 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 10 7
10 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 12 9
11 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 11 11
12 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 DNF
13 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 13 12
14 David L. Costa Potsdam, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 1 1
2 James Farney Lowville, NY 3 2
3 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 2 3
4 Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Travis Recore Malone, NY 3 3
3 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 2 4
4 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 5 2
5 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 4 6
6 Cody Lyndaker Crogan, NY DNF 5
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 2
2 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 3 1
3 Colton Harrison Lafayette, NY 2 3
4 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 6 4
5 David L. Costa Potsdam, NY 5 5
6 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 8 6
7 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 4 DNF
8 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 7 DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 1 1
2 Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY 2 2
3 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 3 3
4 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 5 4
5 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 6
6 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 8 7
7 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 7 8
8 Ken Krapf Oswego, NY 9 10
9 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 13 9
10 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 11 11
11 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 12 12
12 Anthony Impaglia Camillus, NY 10 14
13 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY DNF 5
14 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 6 DNF
15 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 14 13
16 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 15 15
17 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 16 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 2
3 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 3 3
4 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 6 4
5 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 5 5
6 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 8 6
7 Coleton Sereno Hannibal, NY 7 7
8 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 4 11
9 Ryan Conte New Hartford, NY 10 8
10 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 9 9
11 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 11 10
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bradley Ruhf Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 3 2
3 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 4 3
4 Eric Hunter Central Square, NY 2 7
5 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 6 4
6 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 5 5
7 Mark Schneider Elbridge, NY 7 8
8 Terry West Martville, NY 9 9
9 Albert Amacher Coldbrook, NY 8 11
10 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 12 10
11 Scott Samson Oswego, NY 10 12
12 Thomas Pileski Camillus, NY 11 13
13 Chad West Fulton, NY DNF 6
14 Edward Roe Baldwinsville, NY 13 15
15 Edward Coffin Coldbrook, NY 15 14
16 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 14 16
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 1 2
2 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 3 1
3 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 2 3
4 Joseph Noack Binghamton, NY 4 4
5 Sam Schneider Elbridge, NY 7 5
6 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 6 6
7 Dylan Coleman Oswego, NY 5 7
8 Shawn Bartlett New Haven, NY 8 8
9 Emily Campeau Carthage, NY 9 10
10 Chris Reid Marcy, NY DNF 9
11 Thomas Vosburg Pitcher, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 1 1
2 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 2 3
3 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 3 7
4 Brandon Lester Groton, NY 7 4
5 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 6 5
6 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 5 10
7 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 4 11
8 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 12 6
9 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 10 8
10 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 17 2
11 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 9 14
12 Austin Nickerson Locke, NY 15 9
13 Brett Watson Colton, NY 11 15
14 Tom Stanton Jamesville, NY 16 13
15 John Weir West Winfield, NY 8 21
16 Joshua Jesmer Natural Bridge, NY 19 12
17 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 14 17
18 Dave Morgan Ilion, NY 13 18
19 Mike Phalen Cassville, NY 20 16
20 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 18 19
21 Terry Labreck Oswego, NY 21 20
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Cody Dix Eldridge, NY 2 2
3 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 4 3
4 Tanner Trovato Fulton, NY 3 4
5 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 6 5
6 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 5 6
7 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 9 7
8 Justin Kelly New Hartford, NY 10 8
9 Joshua Donaruna Central Square, NY 11 9
10 Joey Brillo Skaneateles, NY 7 DNF
11 Ryan Conte New Hartford, NY 8 DNF
12 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 1 1
2 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 2 2
3 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 4 3
4 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 3 4
5 Dakota West Fulton, NY 5 5
6 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 6 6
7 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 7 7
8 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 9 8
9 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 8 9
10 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 10 10
11 Kooper Vosburg Pitcher, NY 11 11
12 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 12 12
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 1
2 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 3 2
3 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 4 3
4 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 2 5
5 Seth Salmonsen Hannibal, NY 5 4
6 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 6 6
7 Dan Schneider Mexico, NY 8 7
8 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 7 8
9 Cole Cullinan Oswego, NY 9 9
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mylo Goff Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 3 3
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 6 2
4 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 2 7
5 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 7 4
6 James Demko Frankfort, NY 8 5
7 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 9 6
8 Rod Spann Boonville, NY 10 8
9 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 4 DNF
10 Joseph Brillo Skaneateles, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
2 Rick Finney Lansing, NY 3 2
3 Marty Putman Hastings, NY 2 3
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 1 2
2 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 4 1
3 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 7 3
4 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 5 5
5 Zachary Fancher Warnerville, NY 3 7
6 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 9 4
7 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 8 6
8 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 6 8
9 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 2 DNF
10 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 10 DNF
11 Stephen Hacker Ilton, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Garson Desormeau Syracuse, NY 1 1
2 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 2 2
3 Bob Griffin Voorheesville, NY 3 3
4 David Moore Fulton, NY 5 4
5 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 4 6
6 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 6 5
7 Will Smith Altmar, NY 7 7
8 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 8 8
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 3 2
3 Mike Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 4 3
4 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 5 4
5 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 6 5
6 Randy Barker Bridgeport, NY 2 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 3 2
3 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 2 3
4 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 4 4
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Josh Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 3 1
2 Ryan Northup Little Falls, NY 4 2
3 Albert Amachner, Jr Coldbrook, NY 1 6
4 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 5 3
5 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 6 5
6 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY 9 4
7 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 7 7
8 Thomas Pileski Camillus, NY 10 8
9 Levi Larue Norwood, NY 2 DNF
10 Chris Reid Marcy, NY 8 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 1 1
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 2 3
3 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 4 2
4 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 3 4
5 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 5 5
6 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 6 6
7 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 8 8
9 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 9 9
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colton Harrison Lafayette, NY 1 1
2 Matt Cameron Redfield, NY 4 2
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 DNF
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 DNF
5 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 5 DNF
6 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael Heinbaugh Watertown, NY 1 1
2 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 2 4
3 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 5 3
4 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 4 5
5 Austin Nickerson Locke, NY 3 8
6 Perry Clark Newport, NY 6 6
7 Brett Watson Colton, NY 8 7
8 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 7 10
9 Matt Evanco Vestal, NY 10 9
10 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 18 2
11 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 11 12
12 Joshua Jesmer Natural Bridge, NY 9 15
13 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 12 13
14 Andrew Roes Castorland, NY 16 11
15 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 13 16
16 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 17 14
17 Jonathon Machovec Vestal, NY 15 17
18 John Weir West Winfield, NY 14 DNF
19 Mike Phalen Cassville, NY 20 18
20 Jesse Cooke Baldwinsville, NY 19 DNF
 
QUAD WOMEN 16-OPEN
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Katharine Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 1 1
2 Jennifer Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 2 2
3 Ashley Marsden Parish, NY 3 3
4 Cindy Drake Boonville, NY DNF DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 1 1
2 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 3 2
3 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 2 5
4 Dakota Black Patterionville, NY 5 3
5 Brett Szyper Taberg, NY 4 4
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 1 1
2 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 2 2
3 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 3 3
4 Emily Campeau Carthage, NY 5 4
5 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 4 5
6 Ginger Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 7 6
7 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 6 7
8 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 8 8
9 Kassie Vosburg Pitcher, NY 9 DNF
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 1 1
2 John Provo Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 3 3
4 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 4 4
5 Will Smith Altmar, NY 5 5
6 Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 6 6
7 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 7 7
8 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 8 8
9 Thomas Black Pattersonville, NY 10 9
10 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY 9 10
11 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 11 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cory Mcclain Malone, NY 1 1
2 Mikle Lavare Nicholville, NY 2 2
3 Riley Johnson Pulaski, NY 3 DNF
4 Zach Drew Baldwinsville, NY DNF DNF
5 Zach Virkler Lowville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Johnson Pulaski, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 3 2
3 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 2 3
4 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 4 4
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 1 1
2 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 Eric M. Kawryga Skaneateles, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 1 1
2 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 2 3
3 Beau Brand Burke, NY 3 4
4 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 7 2
5 Anthony Impaglia Camillus, NY 6 5
6 Adam Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 5 6
7 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 4 7
8 David Moore Fulton, NY 9 8
9 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 10 9
10 Perry Clark Newport, NY 8 11
11 Eric Hunter Central Square, NY 12 10
12 Daniel Lakie Fulton, NY 11 13
13 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 13 12