MotoMasters Race Results - 5/23/2010
   
50cc Oil Injected 4-8  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Hemingway Phoenix, NY 2 1
2 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1 2
3 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 3 3
4 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 4 4
5 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 5 5
6 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 6 6
7 Trevor Butler Fulton, NY 7 7
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 2 1
2 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 1 3
3 Carson Stoquert Dewitt, NY 3 2
4 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 5 5
6 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Kennadey Hebert Moira, NY DNF DNF
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Hunter Layton Corning, NY 1 1
2 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY 2 2
3 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 4 3
4 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 3 4
5 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 6 5
6 Travis Bristol Central Square, NY 5 7
7 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 7 6
8 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 8 9
9 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 9 10
10 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY DNF 8
11 Ethan Manley Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 2
2 Mason Pierce Oneonta, NY 2 3
3 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 3 5
4 Ace Meade Boonville, NY 5 4
5 Damien Insinga Sidney Ctr, NY 4 9
6 Hunter Jennings Oneonta, NY 7 7
7 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 8 8
8 Dylan Mazzaccari Oneonta, NY 6 10
9 Dakota Bechler Sacketts Harbor, NY 12 6
10 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 9 11
11 Ethan Finch Sidney Center, NY DNF 1
12 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 11 13
13 Michael Clements Liverpool, NY 10 14
14 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 13 15
15 Sierra Walts Dexter, NY 15 16
16 Katie Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 14 17
17 Riana Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY DNF 12
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joshua Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 2 1
2 Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY 1 DNF
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 1 1
2 Jeremy Edwards - C Waterville, NY 2 2
3 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 3 4
4 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 5
5 Andrew Hemingway Phoenix, NY 6 6
6 Tanner Wilson Newark Valley, NY 5 7
7 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 7 8
8 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY DNF 3
9 Derek Buell Waterville, NY 8 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 2 2
3 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 3 5
4 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 6 4
5 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 5 6
6 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 4 7
7 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 12 3
8 Ryan Wilson Cobleskill, NY 7 9
9 David Sydor Ballston Spa, NY 11 8
10 Devan Pebbles Port Leyden, NY 8 11
11 William Christian W Winfield, NY 10 10
12 James Mealey Mt Upton, NY 9 12
13 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 13 13
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Jayne Lansing, NY 2 1
2 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 3 4
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 6 2
4 Mike Wheeler Edoneston, NY 1 7
5 Paul Rienbeck Cape Vincent, NY 7 3
6 Michael A. Micucci Auburn, NY 5 6
7 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 4 8
8 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 9 5
9 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 8 11
10 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 10 10
11 Mark A. Grasso Rome, NY 12 9
12 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 11 12
13 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 13 13
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 1 1
2 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 3 3
4 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 5 4
5 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 4 5
6 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 6 6
7 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 7 7
8 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 8 8
   
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Kraig Riese Groton, NY 3 2
3 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 2 3
4 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 4 4
5 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 5 5
6 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 6 6
7 Lucas Rury Truxton, NY 7 7
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Robert S. Kiniry Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY 2 2
3 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 3 3
4 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 4 4
5 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6 6
6 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 9 5
7 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 8 7
8 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 7 8
9 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 5 11
10 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY 10 9
11 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 12 10
12 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 11 12
13 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
14 Josh Stoodley Altamont, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Burton Manlius, NY 2 1
2 Robert Goudy Altmar, NY 1 3
3 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 6 2
4 Jeff Kellogg - C Beaver Dams, NY 4 5
5 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 3 7
6 Kenny Shepard Fulton, NY 7 4
7 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 5 8
8 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 11 6
9 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 9 9
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 8 11
11 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 10 10
12 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 14 12
13 Jeremiah Johnson Williamstown, NY 13 13
14 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 12 14
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 3 3
4 Jon Dockray Norwich, NY 5 4
5 Chad Groome Marathon, NY 6 5
6 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 8 6
7 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Adam Powell Smith Falls, ON 1 1
2 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 2 3
3 Todd Smeaton Ottawa, ON 5 2
4 Beau Brand Burke, NY 3 4
5 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 4 5
6 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 7 6
7 Scott Lincholm New Berlin, NY 6 7
8 Chris Merrill Solvay, NY 8 8
9 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 10 9
10 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 9 10
11 Jason R. Aeschbacher New Berlin, NY 11 DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 1 2
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 1
3 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 2 3
4 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 6 4
5 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 8 5
6 Brian Harrison Manlius, NY 3 DNF
7 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 5 DNF
8 Terry Nickerson Auburn, NY 7 DNF
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 3 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 3
4 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 4 4
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 1 1
2 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 2 2
3 Brandon Schachtler Waterville, NY 4 3
4 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 5 5
5 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 7 4
6 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 3 8
7 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 9 6
8 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 6 10
9 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 10 7
10 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 8 9
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 3 2
3 Amber Newton Deruyter, NY 4 3
4 Kelly Myers Boonville, NY 6 4
5 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 5 5
6 Jessica Wiestner Hannibal, NY 7 7
7 Emily Campeau Castorland, NY 9 6
8 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 10 8
9 Vanessa Guindon Groton, NY 2 DNF
10 Kaitlyn Pardee Fulton, NY 8 DNF
11 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 2 1
2 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 1 2
3 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 3 3
4 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 4 4
5 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 5 5
6 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 8 6
7 Jeremy Edwards - C Waterville, NY 9 7
8 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY 7 9
9 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 11 8
10 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 10 10
11 Derek Buell Waterville, NY 12 11
12 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 6 DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 1 1
2 Nicholas F. Grosso Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 3 4
4 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 7 3
5 Patrick Crandell Kirkville, NY 9 5
6 Shane Healey Potsdam, NY 6 8
7 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 10 6
8 Beau Brand Burke, NY 8 9
9 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 13 7
10 Matthew Payne Glenfield, NY 12 10
11 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 4 DNF
12 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 5 DNF
13 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 11 DNF
14 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Robert S. Kiniry Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 2 2
3 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 3 3
4 Michael D. Percy Jr Black River, NY 5 5
5 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 4 6
6 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 7 7
7 Matthew Eastman Lansing, NY DNF 4
8 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 6 DNF
9 Daren Ogden Fort Edward, NY 8 DNF
10 Josh Stoodley Altamont, NY 9 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 1 1
2 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 3 3
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 5 4
4 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 8 2
5 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 7 6
6 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 6 7
7 Jonothan Bower Kirkville, NY 4 9
8 Blake A. Matuszczak Port Leyden, NY 9 5
9 Reece Eddy Marcellus, NY 10 8
10 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 11 10
11 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 2 DNF
12 David Sydor Ballston Spa, NY 12 11
13 Ryan Wilson Cobleskill, NY 14 12
14 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 13 13
15 Kody Dougherty North Syracuse, NY 17 14
16 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 16 15
17 Devan Pebbles Port Leyden, NY 15 DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dustin Shawcross Philadelphia, NY 2 2
2 Jon Foster Malone, NY 5 1
3 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 7 3
4 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 6 4
5 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 8 7
6 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 9 8
7 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY 14 5
8 Joseph Bodine Auburn, NY 15 6
9 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 DNF
10 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 13 11
11 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 3 DNF
12 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 4 DNF
13 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 10 16
14 Jeremy Burton Manlius, NY 17 10
15 Vince Gennett Endicott, NY 12 15
16 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 21 9
17 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 19 12
18 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 18 13
19 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 11 DNF
20 Allen Knowlton Unadilla, NY 20 14
21 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 16 DNF
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 2 1
2 Alex Perry Fulton, NY 1 2
3 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 5 3
4 Zach Plonka Fulton, NY 4 5
5 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 6 4
6 Chaz Hayes Syracuse, NY 3 8
7 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 8 6
8 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 7 7
9 James Vanandt Brewerton, NY 9 9
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Pennacchia Clifton Park, NY 4 2
3 Chris O'brien Mannsville, NY 2 5
4 Jeff Kuney Waterloo, NY 3 6
5 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 7 4
6 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 10 3
7 Dj Bero Canandaigua, NY 5 8
8 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 8 9
9 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 9 10
10 Kevin Maguire Rodman, NY 6 DNF
11 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY DNF 7
12 Joshua Buchalski Liverpool, NY DNF 11
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 2 1
2 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 1 2
3 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 3 3
4 Frederick Kiefer Pennellville, NY 4 4
5 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 5 6
6 Ryan Frasier Mohawk, NY 7 5
7 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 8 7
8 Billy Hendricks Unadilla, NY 6 DNF
9 Derek Graham Corinth, NY 9 DNF
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Spataro Fulton, NY 1 2
2 Nathan Hammaker Morrisonville, NY 3 1
3 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 2 3
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 2 3
3 Nicholas F. Grosso Syracuse, NY 4 2
4 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 5 4
5 Kraig Riese Groton, NY 3 6
6 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 6 5
7 Allen M. Robinson Pennellville, NY 8 7
8 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 9 9
9 Matthew Abbuhl Rome, NY 7 11
10 Matthew Payne Glenfield, NY 11 8
11 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 10 10
12 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 12 12
13 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 14 14
14 Corey Spoon Burlington Falls, NY DNF 13
15 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 13 DNF
16 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
17 Ryan C. Kellogg Central Square, NY DNF DNF
18 Jake Stout Clayville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 1 2
2 Jonathan M. Cook Waterloo, NY 3 1
3 Jeff Kuney Waterloo, NY 4 3
4 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 8 4
5 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 5 7
6 Mike Lindsley Fulton, NY 9 5
7 John Lewis Parish, NY 10 8
8 Kristopher Chabot Unadilla, NY 6 12
9 Clayton Mack Canandaigua, NY 11 9
10 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 7 13
11 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 16 6
12 Bruce Mcbroom Lowville, NY 12 10
13 Derek Graham Corinth, NY 2 DNF
14 Roston Henderson Enterprise, AL 13 11
15 Chris Mcbroom Glenfield, NY 14 15
16 Josh Leviker Lowville, NY 15 16
17 Matthew Harders Parish, NY DNF 14
18 Timothy Harrington Greene, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 2
2 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 3 1
3 Josh P. Emmi Cicero, NY 2 4
4 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 4 3
5 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY DNF 5
6 Michael K. Ayen Antwerp, NY 5 DNF
7 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY DNF DNF
8 Daren Ogden Fort Edward, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Thomas S. Pardee Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 5 3
4 Chad Groome Marathon, NY 4 5
5 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 6 4
6 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 2 DNF
7 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 7 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zach Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 3 1
2 Greg Parry Oswego, NY 4 2
3 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 1 6
4 David W. Dillabough Pulaski, NY 5 3
5 Justin Fuhrman Henderson, NY 6 4
6 Roger Carter Hannibal, NY 2 11
7 David Milha Smithville Flats, NY 9 5
8 Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 8 7
9 Joshua Carnright Cold Brooks, NY 7 10
10 Alex Willet Malone, NY 16 8
11 Jason Roggie Croghan, NY 15 9
12 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY 10 DNF
13 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 11 DNF
14 Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY 12 DNF
15 Joseph Ramus Pulaski, NY 13 DNF
16 Eric Henriksen Bartonsville, PA 14 DNF
17 Jesse Miller Canandaigua, NY DNF DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Tyler J. Bigford Sherburne, NY 3 3
3 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 5 2
4 Nathan Redmond Baldwinsville, NY 2 5
5 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 4 4
6 Spencer Mang Fort Plain, NY 6 6
7 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 7 8
8 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 9 7
9 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 8 DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Bixby Chenango Forks, NY 4 2
2 Brandon Schachtler Waterville, NY 3 3
3 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 7 4
4 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 8 5
5 Jon Foster Malone, NY 2 12
6 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 15 1
7 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 11 7
8 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 9 9
9 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 5 13
10 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 13 8
11 Brian Sanford Marathon, NY 16 6
12 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 6 17
13 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 DNF
14 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 10 15
15 Nicholas J. Pfeiff Oneida, NY 12 16
16 Vince Gennett Endicott, NY 19 10
17 Todd Bice New Berlin, NY 18 11
18 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY DNF 14
19 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY 14 DNF
20 Lucas Rury Truxton, NY 17 DNF
21 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY DNF DNF
22 Taylor Collins Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 2 1
2 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 1 3
3 Ryan Wallis Mexico, NY 4 2
4 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 5 5
5 Chaz Hayes Syracuse, NY 3 9
6 Kyle Myers Mexico, NY 7 6
7 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 6 7
8 Matt Osborne Fulton, NY 10 4
9 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 8 8
10 Dave Sabol Endicott, NY 9 10
11 Steve Marargl Endicott, NY 11 11
12 Bryan Harders Parish, NY DNF DNF