Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 10/18/2009
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1 1
2 Louis Percival, Jr. Hannibal, NY 4 2
3 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 3
4 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 2 5
5 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 5 4
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 1 1
2 Hunter Layton - C Corning, NY 2 2
3 Trevor Knight-c Vernon, NY 3 3
 
Mini Quad 90 cc Open
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 1 1
2 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 2 2
3 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 3 3
4 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 4 4
5 Carter Dumond Unadilla, NY 5 33
 
Mini Quad 90cc STOCK
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 1 1
2 Gavyn Flansburg Cold Brook, NY DNF 2
 
Mini Quad 50cc-70cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Carson Stoquert Dewitt, NY 3 2
3 Sierra Walts Dexter, NY 2 3
4 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 4 4
5 Trey Vanvalkenburg Cold Brook, NY 5 5
6 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 6 6
7 Irving Casler Iv Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Sydni Casler Fulton, NY 8 8
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bryce Moore - C Horseheads, NY 2 2
2 Mark Molesky - C Sloansville, NY 4 1
3 Colin Paciga - C Brewerton, NY 3 3
4 Anthony Grenga - C Pennellville, NY 1 5
5 Brad Williams - C Edmeston, NY 5 4
 
Plus-45
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joe Dibella - C Glens Falls, NY 1 1
2 Phil Klemen Monticello, NY 3 2
3 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 5 3
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 2 7
5 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 6 4
6 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 4 6
7 Dave Van Norden Mechanicsville, NY 7 5
8 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 8 9
9 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 10 8
10 Ralph Eckardt Saranac Lake, NY 9 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 3 2
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 2 3
4 Cole Fredericks - C Little Falls, NY 4 4
5 John Grassia Schenectady, NY 5 5
6 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 6 6
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga - C Pennellville, NY 1 2
2 Connor Aisenault Perth, ON 3 1
3 Spencer Mang - C Fort Plain, NY 2 3
4 Cody Laughlin - C Norwich, NY 5 4
5 Brad Williams - C Edmeston, NY 6 5
6 Colin Paciga - C Brewerton, NY 7 6
7 Bryce Moore - C Horseheads, NY 4 DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jake Stout - C Clayville, NY 1 2
2 Brandon Spencer Pictor, ON 5 1
3 Ethan Murray-c Fine, NY 2 4
4 Joshua M. Mezger - C West Monroe, NY 4 3
5 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 3 7
6 Dan Bloomfield - C Richfield Springs, NY 7 5
7 Joshua A. Ricci - C Whiteboro, NY 6 6
8 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY 9 8
9 Brandon Sisson - C Rotterdam, NY 8 9
10 Chris Ellis Blossvale, NY 11 10
11 Rylan Foster-c Picton, ON 10 DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty - C Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 2 3
3 William H. Shatrau - W Oswego, NY 4 2
4 Bryan Ricci, Jr - C Whitesboro, NY 3 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 3 2
2 Cody Cooper - C Baldwinsville, NY 1 6
3 Brody Zelezny - C Fort Plain, NY 4 5
4 Jonothan Bower - C Kirkville, NY 2 7
5 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 8 3
6 Joshua Nessel-sprague Rome, NY 7 4
7 Nick Kraeger - C Constableville, NY 5 8
8 Arthur Doran Jr - C Norfolk, NY 6 9
9 Vincent M. Scipione - C Cicero, NY 9 10
10 Cole Fredericks - C Little Falls, NY DNF 1
11 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 10 11
12 Brett Watson - C Colton, NY 11 12
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 3 1
2 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 2 2
3 Josh Indick Pennellville, NY 1 5
4 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 4 3
5 Nick Rosenstein Rome, NY 6 4
6 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 5 8
7 Josh Trimble - C Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Nathan Thorp - C Georgetown, NY 9 6
9 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 8 12
10 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 11 10
11 Lon R. Palmer - C Canastota, NY 10 11
12 Bruce Mazzone Unidilla, NY 12 14
13 Charles Eastman - C Baldwinsville, NY 15 13
14 Allen Knowlton Unadilla, NY 13 15
15 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY DNF 9
16 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 14 16
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Knight-c Vernon, NY 2 2
3 Greg Maurer Glenfield, NY 3 3
4 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 4 4
5 Paul Rienbeck Cape Vincent, NY 8 5
6 Brian Harrison - C Manlius, NY 7 7
7 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 5 10
8 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 11 6
9 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 9 8
10 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 10 9
11 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 12 11
12 Ron Ricci Vernon, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dennis Baldwin - C Clifton Park, NY 2 1
2 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 1 2
3 Tim Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 3 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Luke Kochon - C Cobleskill, NY 1 2
2 Jonothan Bower - C Kirkville, NY 5 1
3 Cody Laughlin - C Norwich, NY 3 4
4 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 4 5
DSQ Connor Aisenault Perth, ON 2 DSQ
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Jessica Wiestner - C Hannibal, NY 2 2
3 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 3 3
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brad Harrington Greene, NY 2 1
2 Theodore Van Brink Cooperstown, NY 1 2
3 Anthony Pennaccu Clifton Park, NY 3 3
4 Chris O'brien Mannsville, NY 5 4
5 Justin Lindsey West Monroe, NY 4 5
6 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 7 6
7 Eric White Fulton, NY 6 DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Joseph Rayder West Monroe, NY 2 2
3 Jason M. Rayder West Monroe, NY 3 4
4 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 7 3
5 Michael Talbot Edmeston, NY 6 5
6 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 5 6
7 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 4 8
8 Ian Wisniewski Scotia, NY DNF 7
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 2 2
3 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 4 3
4 Travis Recore Malone, NY 3 4
5 Timothy Harrington Greene, NY 5 6
6 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 8 5
7 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY 7 8
8 Cody Lyndaker Crogan, NY 6 9
9 Greg Parry Oswego, NY 11 7
10 John Lewis Parish, NY 10 11
11 Justin Fuhrman Henderson, NY 9 13
12 Evan Vanvalkenburg Cold Brook, NY 13 10
13 Justin Recore Malone, NY 12 12
14 Joseph Bertolini Bernards Bay, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Grassia Schenectady, NY 3 1
2 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 2 2
3 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 1 3
4 Joshua Boprey West Monroe, NY 4 4
5 Nathan Thorp - C Georgetown, NY 6 6
6 Josh Trimble - C Fulton, NY 5 7
7 Lon R. Palmer - C Canastota, NY 9 8
8 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 8 9
9 Jack Wilcox - C Serburne, NY 7 10
10 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 15 5
11 Louis Percival Hannibal, NY 10 11
12 Kevin Amo Jr - C Taberg, NY 11 13
13 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 14 12
14 Nick Kraeger - C Constableville, NY 13 16
15 Arthur Doran Jr - C Norfolk, NY 12 17
16 Charles Eastman - C Baldwinsville, NY 17 14
17 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 16 15
18 Kelly Ormsby - N Fulton, NY 18 18
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty - C Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 William H. Shatrau - W Oswego, NY 3 2
3 Bryan Ricci, Jr - C Whitesboro, NY 2 3
4 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 5 5
6 Karim E. Madmoune Rome, NY 6 6
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Brandon Spencer Pictor, ON 2 2
3 Ethan Murray-c Fine, NY 4 3
4 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 5 4
5 Rylan Foster-c Picton, ON 3 6
6 Timothy Wiestner - C Hannibal, NY 8 5
7 Matthew Abbuhl - C Rome, NY 7 8
8 Joshua A. Ricci - C Whiteboro, NY 9 7
9 Hunter Yorker - W Hastings, NY 11 10
10 Jake Stout - C Clayville, NY 10 11
11 Brandon Sisson - C Rotterdam, NY 13 9
12 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 6 DNF
13 Aaron Pfeifer Blossvale, NY 12 DNF
14 Ryan M. Cronk Oneida, NY 14 DNF
15 Dan Bloomfield - C Richfield Springs, NY DNF DNF
16 Beau Brand - C Malone, NY DNF DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Fredericks - C Little Falls, NY 1 1
2 Mike Maresca, Jr. Hannawa Falls, NY 2 4
3 Brody Zelezny - C Fort Plain, NY 5 2
4 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 6 3
5 Cody Cooper - C Baldwinsville, NY 4 5
6 Joshua Nessel-sprague Rome, NY 3 8
7 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY 9 6
8 Jack Wilcox - C Serburne, NY 10 7
9 Vincent M. Scipione - C Cicero, NY 8 9
10 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 7 12
11 Brett Watson - C Colton, NY 12 10
12 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 11 11
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Ethan Murray-c Fine, NY 2 2
3 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 3
4 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 4 4
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse D. Roth Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Brandon Spencer Pictor, ON 2 2
3 Matthew Abbuhl - C Rome, NY 3 4
4 Karim E. Madmoune Rome, NY 5 3
5 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 7 5
6 Rylan Foster-c Picton, ON 4 DNF
7 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY 6 DNF
8 Ryan M. Cronk Oneida, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Brian Harrison - C Manlius, NY 2 2
3 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 5 4
4 Michael A. Micucci Auburn, NY 3 6
5 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 7 3
6 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 4 7
7 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 9 5
8 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 6 8
9 James Fuller Ticonderoga, NY 8 10
10 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 12 9
11 Mark A. Grasso Rome, NY 10 11
12 Brian D. Sanson Chittenango, NY 11 13
13 Rusty Braunsdorf Hartford, NY 13 12
14 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 14 14
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Rice Sherrill, NY 1 1
2 Dennis Baldwin - C Clifton Park, NY 2 2
3 Jeff Williams - C Edmeston, NY 4 3
4 Joe Dibella - C Glens Falls, NY 3 4
5 Phil Klemen Monticello, NY 5 5
6 Brian Stickles Rome, NY 7 6
7 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 6 7
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll-c Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Snyder - C N Syracuse, NY 2 2
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 1 1
2 Shawn Spartaro-c Fulton, NY 4 2
3 Christopher Knight-c Vernon, NY 3 3
4 Beau Brand - C Malone, NY 2 4
5 Paul Rienbeck Cape Vincent, NY 6 5
6 Kyle Haun Pompey, NY 7 6
7 Matthew Mallette - C Malone, NY 8 7
8 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 5 DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeff Kellogg - C Beaver Dams, NY 2 1
2 Arthur Doran Jr - C Norfolk, NY 1 2
3 Kenny Shepard Oswego, NY 3 3
4 Dane Blood - C Ticonderoga, NY 5 4
5 John Lewis-c Taberg, NY 7 5
6 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 6 6
7 Gary Hameister-c Little Falls, NY 4 9
8 Gary Lyons - C Burlington Flats, NY 8 8
9 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 12 7
10 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 10 10
11 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 9 11
12 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 11 12
13 Daniel Watson - C Colton, NY 13 13