Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 10/10/2010
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 2
3 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 2 5
4 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 4 4
5 Aiden Keville Hannibal, NY 6 3
6 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 5 6
7 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 7 7
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 1
2 Collin Roberts Vernon Center, NY 2 2
3 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 6 3
4 Masen Bush Lowville, NY 5 4
5 Carson Stoquert Kirkville, NY 4 5
6 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 3 6
7 Keagan Preston Brushton, NY 7 7
8 Caiden Lamay Brushton, NY 8 8
9 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 9 9
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1 1
2 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 2 2
3 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 4 3
4 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 3 4
5 Nashton Altier Rome, NY 6 5
6 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 5 9
7 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 9 6
8 Hannah Bush Rome, NY 8 7
9 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 7 10
10 Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY 10 8
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 1
2 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 2 2
3 Maxwell Peris Green Field, NY 3 3
4 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 4 4
5 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 5 5
6 Shelby Hawthorne Brushton, NY 6 6
7 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 7 7
 
Mini Quad - Girls
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Alexis Imburgia Pittsford, NY 2 1
2 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 1 2
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zavien Rosato Homer, NY 2 1
2 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 1 3
3 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 3 2
4 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 6 4
5 Tyler Pechtel Schenedady, NY 5 5
6 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 4 6
7 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY 1 2
2 Sam Imburgia Pittsford, NY 3 1
3 Johathan Betit Eagle Bridge, NY 9 4
4 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 8 5
5 Greg Blow Plattsburgh, NY 6 7
6 Alex Koegel Phoenix, NY 11 3
7 Travis Recore Malone, NY 2 12
8 John Lewis Parish, NY 7 9
9 Alex Willet Malone, NY 5 11
10 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 10 8
11 Zach Partridge Schuyler Lake, NY 4 14
12 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY 16 6
13 Mason Coughlin Clayton, NY 13 13
14 Justin Recore Malone, NY 17 10
15 Chris Payne Burke, NY 12 15
16 Matthew Ericzon Redwood, NY 15 17
17 Dan Cignarale Rochester, NY 14 18
18 Tim Tyler, Sr Plattsburg, NY 18 16
19 Tim Tyler, Jr Keeseville, NY DNF DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 2 2
3 Anthony Sabourin Freely, ON 3 6
4 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 7 3
5 James Peters Roxbury, NY 6 5
6 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 4 7
7 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 5 9
8 Kyle Hatch New Milford, CT 9 10
9 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 12 8
10 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 8 12
11 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY DNF 4
12 Nicholas Hopkins Oneida, NY 10 DNF
13 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF 11
14 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 11 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 1 1
2 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 2 2
3 Cody Sawyer Unadilla, NY 3 3
4 Charles Tooke Sherrill, NY 4 5
5 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 5 7
6 Herbie Amey Cobleskill, NY 7 6
7 Adryan Pelosi Johnstown, NY 8 8
8 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 6 10
9 David J. Reinhardt Cato, NY 10 9
10 Brian M. Jayne Weedsport, NY 11 11
11 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY DNF 4
12 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 9 DNF
13 Ryan Despaw Hannibal, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 David Lee Porter Boonville, NY 1 1
2 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 3 2
3 Craig Caskinetts Theresa, NY 2 5
4 Trevor Lindsey Central Square, NY 5 3
5 Simon Green Spencerport, NY 6 4
6 Jen Imburgia Pittsford, NY 4 6
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 1 1
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joseph Brillo Skaneateles, NY 2 3
2 Richard Field Nedrow, NY 5 1
3 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 4
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 5
5 Michael A. Micucci Auburn, NY 9 2
6 Stephen M. Delelys Syracuse, NY 6 6
7 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 7 7
8 Will Smith Altmar, NY 10 8
9 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 8 10
10 Douglas Powers West Chazy, NY 11 9
11 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 1 DNF
12 Ardan N. Scipione Cicero, NY 12 11
13 Terry Nickerson Auburn, NY 13 12
14 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 14 13
15 David Breinin Liverpool, NY 15 14
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 2 1
2 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 1 3
3 Eric Priero Utica, NY 3 2
4 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 4 5
5 Kris Van Osdel Clayton, NY 6 4
6 Scott Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 7 6
7 Pat Wiley Chaumont, NY 5 12
8 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 10 8
9 Curtis Leonard Otego, NY 9 9
10 Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 13 7
11 Greg Baker Norwich, NY 12 10
12 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 8 14
13 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 11 13
14 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 15 11
15 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 14 15
16 Ralph Morse Ballston Lake, NY 16 16
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 2
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 2 1
2 Beau Brand Burke, NY 1 2
3 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 3 3
4 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 4 4
5 Thomas Currie Tully, NY 6 5
6 Scott Usmail Utica, NY 5 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kyle Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 2 2
3 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 3 3
4 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 5 4
5 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 4 5
6 Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 7 6
7 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 6 7
8 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 8 9
9 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY 9 10
10 Casey Hubbell Margaretville, NY 11 12
11 Martin Matt Taberg, NY DNF 8
12 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 10 DNF
13 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY DNF 11
14 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY DNF DNF
15 Shawn Farr Corinth, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1 2
2 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 3 1
3 Mark Molesky - C Sloansville, NY 2 5
4 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 6 3
5 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 4 6
6 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 7 4
7 Zavien Rosato Homer, NY 5 7
8 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY 9 9
9 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 10 10
10 Dakota J. Bailey Adams, NY 13 8
11 Joey Brillo Skaneateles, NY 12 11
12 Tyler Pechtel Schenedady, NY 11 12
13 Nick Enslow Norwood, NY 14 13
14 Colin Paciga Brewerton, NY 8 DNF
15 Derek Buell Waterville, NY 16 14
16 Shane Lucier Parish, NY 15 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Sluiter Bovina, NY 3 1
2 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 2 2
3 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 3
4 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 4 4
5 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 5 5
6 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 6 6
7 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 7 7
8 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 8 9
9 Brett Watson Colton, NY 10 8
10 Tanner Wiley Chaumont, NY 9 11
11 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 11 10
12 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 12 12
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 1 1
2 Casey Hubbell Margaretville, NY 3 2
3 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 2 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4 4
5 Jessica Wiestner Hannibal, NY 5 5
6 Ginger Cannon Natural Bridge, NY 6 7
7 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 8 6
8 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 7 8
9 Samantha Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 9 9
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Medaglia Kemptville, ON 2 1
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 3 2
3 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 4 3
4 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1 DNF
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 1 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 2 2
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jesse Morgan Trenton, ON 1 2
2 Merrick Manley Malone, NY 2 3
3 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 5 1
4 Kyle Hatch New Milford, CT 3 4
5 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 4 5
6 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 8 7
7 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 7 8
8 Kevin Mcmurray Wooler, ON 11 6
9 Kraig Riese Groton, NY 6 11
10 Shawn Farr Corinth, NY 9 9
11 Cody Sawyer Unadilla, NY 12 10
12 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 10 13
13 Kyle Kilburn Amsterdam, NY 15 12
14 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 13 14
15 Charles Tooke Sherrill, NY 14 DNF
16 Brandon Blair Constantia, NY 16 DNF
17 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
18 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
19 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dj Bero Canandaigua, NY 2 1
2 Randy J. Demo Croghan, NY 1 2
3 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 3 4
4 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 6 3
5 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 5 5
6 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 4 DNF
7 Phillip Webb Parish, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachery Tubbs Corinth, NY 1 1
2 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 2 2
3 Anthony Pennacchia Clifton Park, NY 3 3
4 Chris Bero Canandiagua, NY 5 4
5 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 6 5
6 Sal Imburgia Pittsford, NY 4 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 2 3
3 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 4 2
4 Ryan Sluiter Bovina, NY 3 4
5 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 6 7
6 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 7 9
7 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 9 8
8 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 8 10
9 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY 5 13
10 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 10 11
11 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 12 12
12 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY DNF 5
13 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 11 14
14 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY DNF 6
15 Brett Watson Colton, NY 13 15
16 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 14 16
17 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 15 17
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Sabourin Freely, ON 1 1
2 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 4 4
3 Herbie Amey Cobleskill, NY 2 7
4 Kyle Govenlock Orleans, ON 5 6
5 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 9 5
6 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 6 8
7 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 12 3
8 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 8 10
9 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 10 11
10 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 13 9
11 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY DNF 2
12 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 3 DNF
13 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 7 19
14 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 15 12
15 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 11 16
16 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 16 14
17 Jesse Bond Burlington Flats, NY 18 13
18 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 14 18
19 Michael Croft Hartwick, NY 17 17
20 Allen Knowlton Unadilla, NY 20 15
21 Nick Gable Cobleskill, NY 19 DNF
22 Ryan Yarah Manlius, NY DNF 20
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Logan W. Allen Adams, NY 1 1
2 C. Zachary Field Nedrow, NY 2 2
3 Brian M. Jayne Weedsport, NY 3 3
4 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 4 5
5 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 6 4
6 Nick White Phoenix, NY 5 6
7 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 7 7
8 Dylan Walley Walton, NY 9 8
9 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 8 9
10 Dain Gourgon Kemptville, ON DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jeremy Medaglia Kemptville, ON 1 1
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 3 2
3 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 2 3
4 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 5 4
5 David J. Reinhardt Cato, NY 6 5
6 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 3 2
3 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 3
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 1
2 Bret Leonard Otego, NY 2 2
3 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 5 3
4 Brian R. Schell Bernhards Bay, NY 4 4
5 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 3 7
6 Thomas Currie Tully, NY 6 5
7 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 7 6
8 Scott Usmail Utica, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 1 1
2 James Peters Roxbury, NY 2 2
3 Kraig Riese Groton, NY 3 4
4 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 5 5
5 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 11 3
6 Kyle Field Skaneateles, NY 8 7
7 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 7 8
8 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 4 13
9 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 9 11
10 Cody Sawyer Unadilla, NY 12 9
11 Kyle Kilburn Amsterdam, NY 13 10
12 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY DNF 6
13 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 6 DNF
14 Ryan M. Cronk Oneida, NY 16 12
15 Adryan Pelosi Johnstown, NY 10 DNF
16 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 14 DNF
17 Austin Morse Ballston Lake, NY 15 DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 2 2
2 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 1 4
3 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 4 3
4 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 3 6
5 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 5 5
6 Brad Williams Edmeston, NY 6 7
7 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON DNF 1
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Sabourin Freely, ON 1 1
2 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 2
3 Andrew Bailey Malone, NY 6 3
4 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 7 4
5 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 5 8
6 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 8 6
7 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 10 7
8 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 13 5
9 Kyle Govenlock Orleans, ON 9 11
10 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 12 10
11 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 3 19
12 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 14 9
13 Greg Phelan Warnerville, NY 11 12
14 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 4 DNF
15 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 15 16
16 Rudy Staab Roxbury, NY 17 15
17 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 19 14
18 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 18 17
19 Wayne Schultz Rome, NY DNF 13
20 Clinton Ballou Central Square, NY 21 18
21 Brendan Owen Oneida, NY 16 DNF
22 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 20 DNF
23 Mathew Deal Port Bryon, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Logan W. Allen Adams, NY 1 1
2 C. Zachary Field Nedrow, NY 2 2
3 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 3 4
4 Nick White Phoenix, NY 4 5
5 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 7 3
6 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 5 8
7 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 6 9
8 Brandon Chaffee Carthage, NY 12 6
9 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 13 7
10 Scott Jordan Otego, NY 9 11
11 Dylan Walley Walton, NY 8 13
12 Jacob Shaffer Parish, NY 10 12
13 Vern Zehr, Jr Constantia, NY 15 10
14 Perry Clark Newport, NY 16 14
15 Bryan Harders Parish, NY 11 DNF
16 Dain Gourgon Kemptville, ON 14 DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Wheeler Edoneston, NY 1 1
2 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 5 4
3 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 7
4 Jim Croft Hartwick, NY 8 3
5 Will Smith Altmar, NY 7 5
6 Kris Van Osdel Clayton, NY 6 6
7 Stephen Lavancha Evans Mills, NY 11 8
8 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 10 9
9 Richard Field Nedrow, NY DNF 2
10 Robert Hulbert Bainbridge, NY 2 DNF
11 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 4 DNF
12 Douglas Powers West Chazy, NY 9 DNF
13 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY DNF 10
14 Ralph Morse Ballston Lake, NY 12 DNF
15 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 13 DNF
16 Paul Rienbeck Watertown, NY DNF DNF
17 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 2
3 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 3
4 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 4 4
5 Jeff Williams Edmeston, NY 5 5
6 Eric Hameister Richfield Springs, NY DNF DNF