Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 9/22/2013
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brandon Brown Spencerville, ON 1 4
2 Dylan Coleman Oswego, NY 2 6
3 Richard Hardman Central Square, NY 6 3
4 Corey Jones Marcy, NY 5 5
5 Jake Irwin Sherburne, NY 9 2
6 Joseph Noack Binghamton, NY 3 9
7 Justin Bernhardt Whitesboro, NY 7 7
8 Conner Cavanaugh Boonville, NY 15 1
9 Austin Mcdonald Fulton, NY 8 10
10 Scott Fischer Utica, NY 4 14
11 Austin Almendardy N Syracuse, NY 11 8
12 Krista Casselman Gatineau, QC 10 13
13 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 13 12
14 Douglas Urben Hubbardsville, NY 17 11
15 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 12 16
16 Brendyn Flood Liverpool, NY 14 15
17 Jack Himes Mexico, NY 16 17
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Joshua Flint Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Zach Virkler Lowville, NY 2 2
3 Riley Johnson Pulaski, NY 4 3
4 Richard Noanan Wells, VT 3 4
5 Zachary Ruffles Burlington Flats, NY 6 5
6 Anthony Ambrose Marcy, NY 7 6
7 Nathaniel Burnett North Lawrence, NY DNF DNF
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 2
2 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 2 3
3 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 7 1
4 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 3 5
5 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 5 4
6 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 4 6
7 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 6 8
8 Austin Mcdonald Fulton, NY 8 7
9 Zach Vanaplhen Hillsdale, NY DNF DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 2 2
3 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY 3 3
4 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 4 4
5 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 5 5
6 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 6 6
7 Harlan Hoose Feura Bush, NY 7 7
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 2 1
2 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 1 2
3 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 5 3
4 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 4 4
5 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 3 5
6 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 6 8
7 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 8 7
8 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 11 6
9 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 10 10
10 Justin Sanders Montezuma, NY 9 11
11 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 7 13
12 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 15 9
13 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 12 12
14 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 13 14
15 Dakota West Fulton, NY 14 15
16 Preston Snyder Moira, NY 16 16
17 Nathan Sterckx Prevost, ON DNF DNF
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ashley Fox Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 2 2
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 1 1
2 David Moore Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 2 4
4 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 4 5
5 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 5 6
6 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY DNF 3
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 5 3
4 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 4 4
5 Adam Osborne Fulton, NY 3 5
6 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 6 6
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 3 1
2 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 1 3
3 Robert Burnett Bainbridge, NY 5 2
4 Derek Bishop Cazenovia, NY 2 6
5 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 6 5
6 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 4 8
7 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 9 4
8 Alex Hughes Earlville, NY 7 10
9 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 12 7
10 John Daley Perryville, NY 10 9
11 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 8 12
12 Cody Santiago Sherborne, NY 11 11
13 Kody Daugherty N Syracuse, NY 13 14
14 Perry Clark Newport, NY 15 13
15 Brett Watson Colton, NY 14 15
16 Jason Foil Cicero, NY 16 18
17 Matt Evanco Vestal, NY 19 16
18 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 18 17
19 Ryan Vanepps Vestal, NY 17 DNF
20 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 20 DNF
21 Matthew Steckel Cicero, NY DNF DNF
22 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Eric Junquera Scotia, NY 1 1
2 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 2 2
3 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 3 4
4 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 6 3
5 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 4 5
6 James Farney Lowville, NY 5 6
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Justin Marlow Malone, NY 2 1
2 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1 2
3 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 3 3
4 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 4 4
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Allie Argue Ashton, ON 1 1
2 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 2 2
3 Kayla Boorom Windsor, NY 4 3
4 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 3 4
5 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 5 6
6 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 6 7
7 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 10 5
8 Sydney Moore Cato, NY 9 9
9 Krista Casselman Gatineau, QC 11 8
10 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 8 11
11 Miranda Seymore Westdale, NY 7 12
12 Jana Schneider Elbridge, NY DNF 10
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 2 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 1 2
3 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 3 4
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 6 3
5 Thomas Black Pattersonville, NY 5 6
6 Joe Vanella Oswego, NY 4 8
7 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 8 5
8 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 7 7
9 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 9 9
10 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 10 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 2 3
3 Cody Dix Eldridge, NY 4 2
4 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 3 4
5 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 7 5
6 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 5 7
7 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 8 6
8 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 6 9
9 Evan Samonsen Hannibal, NY 9 10
10 Rory Clarke Richmond, ON DNF 8
11 Jacob Mannise Mexico, NY DNF 11
12 Max Rose Oswego, NY DNF 12
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 2 3
3 Jeremy Johnson Pulaski, NY 6 2
4 Mitch Williams Parish, NY 5 4
5 Pete Nolan Utica, NY 4 5
6 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 3 7
7 Mike Webb Owego, NY DNF 6
8 Rob Bolton Adams Center, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 3 2
3 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 4 3
4 Dylan Wright Ottawa, ON 2 DNF
5 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 5 DNF
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 1 1
2 Joshua Boprey North Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 3 4
4 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 7 3
5 Dylan Seymour Norwich, NY 5 5
6 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 4 7
7 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 6 6
8 Ricky Leverenz N Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 James Demko Frankfort, NY 2 3
2 Rick Reandeau Tupper Lake, NY 5 1
3 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 6 2
4 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 4 4
5 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 1 DNF
6 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 3 DNF
7 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 7 DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
2 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 2 2
3 Brent Seymour Norwich, NY 3 4
4 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 5 3
5 John Provo Weedsport, NY 6 5
6 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chad West Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 2 2
3 Jason Foil Cicero, NY 4 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 3 5
5 Zach Desormeau Camillus, NY 6 4
6 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 5 7
7 Mark Schneider Elbridge, NY 9 6
8 Scott Samson Oswego, NY 7 8
9 Kenny Shepard Fulton, NY 8 DNF
10 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY DNF DNF
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1 1
2 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 2 4
3 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 3 5
4 Hunter Nitsch Skaneateles, NY 7 3
5 Austin Tierney Chittenango, NY 6 6
6 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 12 2
7 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 5 9
8 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 8 8
9 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 11 7
10 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 10 13
11 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 4 19
12 Brittan Rees Port Byron, NY 14 10
13 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 13 11
14 Dakota West Fulton, NY 15 12
15 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 9 DNF
16 Hannah Bush Sherrill, NY 17 14
17 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 16 18
18 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 20 15
19 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 19 16
20 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 18 17
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 3 1
2 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 2 2
3 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 1 3
4 Seth Salmonsen Hannibal, NY 4 4
5 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 5 5
6 Preston Snyder Moira, NY 6 6
7 Nathan Sterckx Prevost, ON DNF DNF
 
Plus-45 AM (B/C)
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murphy Brewerton, NY 3 2
3 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 2 3
4 James Demko Frankfort, NY 4 4
5 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 5 DNF
6 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY DNF DNF
7 Richard Clarke Richmond, ON DNF DNF
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 1 1
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 1 1
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Corey Jones Marcy, NY 1 2
2 Conner Cavanaugh Boonville, NY 4 1
3 Ryan Vanepps Vestal, NY 2 3
4 Mark Phillips Theresa, NY 6 4
5 Richard Hardman Central Square, NY 3 7
6 Austin Almendardy N Syracuse, NY 8 5
7 John Scannapiero Newark Valley, NY 7 6
8 Scott Fischer Utica, NY 5 8
9 Douglas Urben Hubbardsville, NY 10 9
10 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 9 10
 
QUAD WOMEN 16-OPEN
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kc Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 1 1
2 Cindy Drake Boonville, NY 2 2
3 Ashley Marsden Parish, NY 3 DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 1 2
2 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 3 1
3 Dakota Black Patterionville, NY 2 4
4 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 4 3
5 Hunter Ouderkirk Fulton, NY 5 5
 
QUAD SCHOOLGIRL 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 1 1
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 1 1
2 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 2 2
3 Joshua Boprey North Syracuse, NY 3 5
4 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 6 3
5 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 5 4
6 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 4 7
7 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 10 6
8 Anthony Impaglia Syracuse, NY 8 9
9 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 7 11
10 Shayne Winton Hubbardsville, NY 11 8
11 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 9 10
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 2
2 Dylan Wright Ottawa, ON 2 3
3 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 5 4
4 Harlan Hoose Feura Bush, NY 6 5
5 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY DNF 1
6 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 3 DNF
7 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 4 DNF
8 Corey Thomas North Bangor, NY DNF 6
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 1 2
2 Chris Stupp Hannibal, NY 4 1
3 Ryan Fox Oswego, NY 3 3
4 Brent Phelps Felts Mills, NY 5 4
5 Robert Burnett Bainbridge, NY 2 8
6 Devin Willis Chateaugay, NY 6 6
7 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 8 7
8 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 13 5
9 Derek Bishop Cazenovia, NY 9 10
10 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 12 9
11 Brandon Lester Groton, NY 14 11
12 Brett Watson Colton, NY 15 12
13 Allie Argue Ashton, ON 7 DNF
14 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 18 13
15 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 16 15
16 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 10 DNF
17 Zach Gingerich Lowville, NY 17 16
18 Kody Daugherty N Syracuse, NY 11 DNF
19 John Daley Perryville, NY DNF 14
20 Zach Vanaplhen Hillsdale, NY DNF DNF
21 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY DNF DNF
22 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 2 1
2 Caleb Hall Oswego, NY 3 2
3 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 4
4 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 4 3
5 Kodey Dean Newark Valley, NY 5 6
6 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 8 5
7 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 6 8
8 Rory Clarke Richmond, ON 10 7
9 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 7 10
10 Eric Kimpland Hannibal, NY 9 9
11 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 11 11
12 Max Rose Oswego, NY 13 12
13 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 12 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 2
3 Eric M. Kawryga Skaneateles, NY 2 3
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Craig Evans Newark Valley, NY 1 1
2 Beau Brand Burke, NY 2 4
3 James R. Bunnel Auburn, NY 6 3
4 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 4 5
5 Aaron Benjamin New Hartford, NY 3 8
6 Anthony Impaglia Syracuse, NY 7 6
7 Kyle Haun Syracuse, NY 5 9
8 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 8 7
9 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY DNF 2
10 David Moore Fulton, NY 9 DNF
11 Perry Clark Newport, NY 10 DNF
12 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 11 DNF
 
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 1 1
2 Tucker Zimmerman Sherill, NY 2 2
3 Jr Mcdonald Phoenix, NY 3 3
4 Joseph Tornabene Bridgeport, NY 4 DNF
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Lindsley Fulton, NY 1 1
2 Landon Flint Postdam, NY 2 2
3 Mya Pudney Chittenango, NY 3 3
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
Joseph Tornabene Bridgeport, NY 1 1
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 1 1
2 Gage Turner Macedon, NY 2 2
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Carter Van Houten Norwich, NY 2 2
3 Trevor Zimmerman Sherrill, NY 4 3
4 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 3 4
5 Madelyn Chuff Auburn, NY 5 5
6 Brittan Rees Port Byron, NY 6 6
7 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 7 7
8 Liam Marcellus Locke, NY 8 8