Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 9/23/2012
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 3 1
2 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 3
3 Brady Conroy Unadilla, NY 1 4
4 Mayson Levellie Little Falls, NY 4 5
5 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY DNF 2
6 Christian Wild Norwood, NY DNF 6
7 Aiden Labreck Oswego, NY DNF DNF
 
Mini Quad 50cc Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Morrison, Jr Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 Chase Dorward Lafayette, NY 2 2
3 Hannah Lowdar Rome, NY 3 3
 
Mini Quad 50cc Production
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Harriger Locke, NY 1 1
2 Keagan Preston Brushton, NY 2 2
3 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 3 3
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Chase Sessions Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 2
3 Dylan Radcliff Warners, NY 4 3
4 Mayson Levellie Little Falls, NY 3 4
5 Peyton Viger Gansevoort, NY 6 5
6 Bennett Melita Johnstown, NY 5 7
7 Christian Wild Norwood, NY 7 6
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mason St John - Lemery Queensbury, NY 2 1
2 Seth Reese Holland Patent, NY 1 2
3 Brandi Hirschfield Amsterdam, NY 3 6
4 Geoffrey Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 7 4
5 Mitchell Joy Central Square, NY 6 5
6 Colton Gushlaw Barnes Corners, NY 4 7
7 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 5 8
8 Matthew Hirschfield Amsterdam, NY DNF 3
9 Gabe Lowdar Rome, NY 8 9
 
MINI QUAD 50-90 MOD
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kenneth Megerell Jr Taberg, NY 2 1
2 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 1 DNF
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1 1
2 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 4 3
4 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 3 7
5 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 6 5
6 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 5 6
7 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 9 4
8 Drew Maurer Turin, NY 7 10
9 Sebastian Kulesza Cicero, NY 11 8
10 Trevor Zimmerman Rome, NY 10 9
11 Hannah Bush Rome, NY 8 11
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 1 1
2 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 2 2
3 John Daley Perryville, NY 4 4
4 Cole Pate Castorland, NY 3 6
5 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 6 5
6 Michael Croft Hartwick, NY 10 3
7 Dustin Trimble Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Dylan Pate Castorland, NY 8 8
9 Kody Daugherty N Syracuse, NY 9 10
10 Josh Trimble Palermo, NY 5 DNF
11 Jessup Lewis Taberg, NY 11 9
12 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 12 11
 
WOMEN 85-250cc  
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 2 1
2 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 1 2
3 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 4 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 3 4
5 Allie Argue Ashton, ON 7 5
6 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 5 7
7 Kayla Boorom Windsor, NY 8 6
8 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 9 8
9 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 11 9
10 Chelsy Sanschagrin West Monroe, NY 10 11
11 Emily Campeau Castorland, NY 12 10
12 Anisha French Mt Upton, NY 6 DNF
13 Kate Phillips Amsterdam, NY 13 12
14 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY 14 13
15 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-50
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 1 2
3 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 3 4
4 John Provo Weedsport, NY 5 3
5 Terry Nickerson Auburn, NY 6 6
6 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 8 5
7 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 4 9
8 Mark Schneider Elbridge, NY 7 7
9 Jeffery A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY 9 8
10 Edward Wilcox Syracuse, NY 10 10
11 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 11 DNF
12 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 2
3 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 3 3
4 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 4 4
5 Jake Stout Clayville, NY DNF 5
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 3 1
2 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 4 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 6 3
4 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 5 4
5 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 7 5
6 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 9 6
7 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 8 7
8 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 DNF
9 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 DNF
10 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 12 8
11 Clayton Rockwell Little Falls, NY 11 10
12 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 13 11
13 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY DNF 9
14 James Austin Rochster, NY 10 DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jordan Robinson Norwich, NY 2 1
2 Patrick Manley Lafayette, NY 3 2
3 Charles Bush Nedrow, NY 1 5
4 Justin Recore Malone, NY 4 4
5 Jacob Alberry Watertown, NY 6 3
6 Zachary Ruffles Burlington Flats, NY 5 8
7 Zach Virkler Lowville, NY 8 6
8 Cody Blevins Potsdam, NY 7 7
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Frasier Little Falls, NY 2 1
2 Craig Woods Eaglebridge, NY 4 2
3 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY 1 6
4 James Farney Lowville, NY 6 3
5 Erik Sherwood Minoa, NY 5 4
6 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 7 5
7 Ryan Bolton Burlington Flats, NY 3 DNF
8 Matthew Harders Parish, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY 1 1
2 Jonathon Machovac Vestal, NY 4 2
3 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 2 4
4 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 6 3
5 Emily Campeau Castorland, NY 7 5
6 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 5 8
7 Zachary Labombard Malone, NY 3 10
8 Chelsy Sanschagrin West Monroe, NY 9 6
9 Logan Riley Lowville, NY 10 7
10 Zachary Adams Willet, NY 11 9
11 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 8 DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 1 2
2 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 3
3 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 4 4
4 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 3 5
5 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 10 1
6 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 8 6
7 Ryan Daly Colbeskill, NY 7 7
8 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 6 8
9 Allie Argue Ashton, ON 9 9
10 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 5 13
11 Dominic Carnibucci Jr Averill Park, NY 12 10
12 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 14 11
13 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 13 12
14 Alex W. Campeau Castorland, NY 11 14
15 Kieran Dohern Bath, ON 15 15
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Bradley Ruhf Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Gordon Doane Binghamton, NY 4 3
3 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 5 4
4 Jeff Cook Willet, NY 9 2
5 Chad West Fulton, NY 6 5
6 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 3 8
7 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 2 9
8 John Messina Oneonta, NY 7 6
9 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 8 7
10 Jack Williams Cortland, NY 10 10
11 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY 11 11
12 Scott Samson Oswego, NY 12 12
13 Edward Roe Baldwinsville, NY 13 13
14 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 1 1
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 3 2
3 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 4 3
4 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 5 4
5 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 8 5
6 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 9 6
7 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 7 8
8 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 6 9
9 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 DNF
10 Zach Plantz Altmar, NY 11 10
11 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 10 11
12 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY DNF 7
13 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY 13 12
14 Mitchell Ellinwood Auburn, NY 12 13
15 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY DNF DNF
16 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 1
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 3 2
3 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 3
4 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 6 4
5 Justin Murray Stittville, NY 5 6
6 Cole Fredericks Little Falls, NY 4 7
7 Jesse Deryke Cicero, NY 7 5
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 2 1
2 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 1 2
3 Roy Beeles Clay, NY 3 3
4 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 5 4
5 Cole Pate Castorland, NY 4 6
6 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 9 5
7 Steven J. Cuomo Amsterdam, NY 8 7
8 John Daley Perryville, NY 7 8
9 Anthony Barker Canastota, NY 6 11
10 Kody Daugherty N Syracuse, NY 11 9
11 Josh Schneider Elbridge, NY 10 10
12 Perry Clark Newport, NY 13 12
13 Dylan Pate Castorland, NY 12 DNF
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 1 1
2 Ryan Meili Jordan, NY 2 2
3 Ryan Daly Colbeskill, NY 4 3
4 Steven Sharkey Oswego, NY 3 5
5 Dominic Carnibucci Jr Averill Park, NY 6 4
6 Scott Stratton Oneida, NY 5 7
7 Michael Compagni Locke, NY 7 6
8 Michael Baker Montezuma, NY 8 8
9 Kieran Dohern Bath, ON 9 9
 
SCHOOLGIRL 65-150 9-15 YRS
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Kate Phillips Amsterdam, NY 2 2
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Provo Weedsport, NY 2 1
2 Chris Hobart Troy, NY 1 2
3 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 4 3
4 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 4
5 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 6 5
6 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 5 6
7 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 8 7
8 Jeff C. Lowder Rome, NY 7 9
9 Todd Kinne Frankfort, NY 10 10
10 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 13 8
11 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 9 12
12 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 11 11
13 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 12 14
14 Ralph R. O'dell Utica, NY 14 13
15 Timothy Howard Oriskany Falls, NY DNF 15
16 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY DNF DNF
17 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 4 2
3 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 4
4 Marty Putman Hastings, NY 2 5
5 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 5 3
 
65cc 7-9
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 1 2
2 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 4 1
3 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 3 3
4 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 2 5
5 Devan Maurer Turin, NY 5 6
6 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 8 4
7 Jeremy Meili Jordan, NY 7 7
8 Dominic Grenga Pennellville, NY 6 9
9 Nick Niles Ganesvort, NY 9 8
10 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 10 10
11 Freddy White, Iv Oswego, NY 11 12
12 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 13 11
13 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 12 14
14 Dakota West Fulton, NY 15 13
15 Garrett White Tully, NY 14 15
 
65cc 10-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 1 1
2 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 2 2
3 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 3 DNF
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 2 2
3 Justin M. Reinhardt Cato, NY 4 4
4 Nathan Ellinwood Auburn, NY 6 3
5 Bric Miller Canastota, NY 3 6
6 Kyle Tierney Chittenango, NY 5 5
7 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 7 7
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 2 1
2 Jonathon Machovac Vestal, NY 1 2
3 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 3 3
4 Nick Tomaino Constantia, NY 4 5
5 Eldin Smith N Syracuse, NY 5 6
6 Jake Bernstein Endwell, NY DNF 4
7 Darren Carpenter Durhamville, NY 6 7
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 1
2 Kevin Jenks Chenengo Forks, NY 2 2
3 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY 4 3
4 Jason Viger Gansevoort, NY 3 5
5 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 5 4
6 Chris Hobart Troy, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Geoff M. Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 3 2
3 Adrian W. Mawhir Weedsport, NY 2 3
4 Mike Zimmerman Rome, NY 4 4
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Craig Synenki Little Falls, NY 4 1
2 Justin Marlow Malone, NY 3 2
3 James Farney Lowville, NY 2 4
4 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 6 3
5 Nicholas Lane Blossvale, NY 1 DNF
6 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 5 5
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 2 1
2 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 2
3 Chad Yarter Gansevorrt, NY 4 3
4 Travis Recore Malone, NY 6 4
5 Kenneth Megerell Taberg, NY 5 5
6 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 3 7
7 Jeremiah Birdsall Edmeston, NY 7 6
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 2 1
2 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 2
3 Matthew Woodruff Copenhagen, NY 4 3
4 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 1 9
5 Kevin Nash Ovid, NY 7 4
6 Easton Castor Watertown, NY 6 6
7 Nathan Ellinwood Auburn, NY 9 5
8 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 8 8
9 Ducati Bowers N. Syracuse, NY 10 7
10 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 5 DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
2 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 3 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 2 3
4 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY 4 4
5 Chelsea Townsend Cato, NY 8 5
6 James Austin Rochster, NY 5 DNF
7 Mitchell Ellinwood Auburn, NY 6 DNF
8 Nathan Thorp Georgetown, NY 7 DNF
9 Taylor Arsenault Perth, ON DNF DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dawson Driscoll Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 3 4
4 Thomas Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 6 3
5 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 5 5
6 Jeremy Edwards Waterville, NY 4 6
7 Colby Davis Berkshire, NY 7 8
8 Caleb Shepard Watertown, NY 10 7
9 Dominick Morse Newark Valley, NY 8 9
10 Collin Knight Waterloo, NY 9 DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mason Pierce W Oneonta, NY 2 2
2 Cole Lyndaker Croghan, NY 4 1
3 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 3 3
4 Dakota Black Pattersonville, NY 5 5
5 Devon Malbouf Copenhagen, NY 7 4
6 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 DNF
7 Shelby Hawthorne Brushton, NY 6 7
8 Katharine Hoyt Amsterdam, NY 9 6
9 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 8 DNF
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mitchell Dougherty Whitesboro, NY 1 DNF
2 Justin Murray Stittville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Brett A. Czepiel Boonville, NY 1 3
2 Kevin Jenks Chenengo Forks, NY 4 1
3 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 3 2
4 Beau Brand Burke, NY 2 5
5 Perry Clark Newport, NY 5 4
6 Brian Vanella Oswego, NY 6 DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Raymond Davis Berkshire, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 2 3
3 Mark A. Grasso Rome, NY 5 2
4 John Messina Oneonta, NY 7 4
5 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 3 DNF
6 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 DNF
7 Daniel Newten Deruyter, NY 6 DNF
8 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY DNF DNF
9 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 1 1
2 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 2
3 Tom Mealey Norwich, NY 3 3