Text Box: MotoMasters Race Results - 9/26/2010
50cc Oil Injected 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 1 1
2 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 3 2
3 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 2 3
4 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 4 4
 
Mini Quad 50cc Limited 4-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Carson Stoquert Kirkville, NY 2 1
2 Masen Bush Lowville, NY 1 5
3 Justin Kuney Waterloo, NY 4 3
4 Anthony Gilmore Fulton, NY 3 4
5 Atreju Demott Fulton, NY 6 2
6 Dylan Warner Malone, NY 7 6
7 Collin Roberts Vernon Center, NY 5 DNF
 
Mini Quad - Girls
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cicelia Thompson Burlington Flats, NY 2 1
2 Cortney Grant Moira, NY 1 2
 
50cc JUNIOR STOCK 4-6
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Rico Lucio Cicero, NY 1 1
2 Dominic Grenga Penneville, NY 3 2
3 Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY 2 3
4 Ryan Senf Central Square, NY 6 4
5 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 8 5
6 Alex Willet Jr Malone, NY 5 8
7 Drew Maurer Glenfield, NY 10 6
8 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 9 7
9 Chad Forstell Scotia, NY 7 9
10 Jacob Henry Mcgraw, NY 4 DNF
 
Mini Quad 51-90cc Prod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Cameron Foster Chaumont, NY 1 1
2 Jordan Storrs Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Brett Szyper Rome, NY 2 4
4 Hunter Waldron Croghan, NY 4 3
5 Curtis Walrod Georgetown, NY 5 5
 
50cc SENIOR STOCK 7-8
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 1 1
2 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 2 2
3 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 3 3
4 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 5 4
5 Andrew Hemingway Phoenix, NY 4 6
6 Trevor Knight Vernon, NY 7 5
7 Devan Maurer Glenfield, NY 6 7
8 Travis Bristol Central Square, NY 8 8
 
85cc 12-15
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 1 1
2 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 2 2
3 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 3 3
4 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 5 4
5 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 6 5
6 Brett Watson Colton, NY 8 6
7 Hunter Ouderkirk Fulton, NY 7 7
8 Thomas Foster Georgetown, NY 9 8
9 Nicholas Vanosdel Clayton, NY 10 9
10 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY 4 DNF
11 Taylor Knapp Cape Vincent, NY 11 DNF
 
WOMEN 85-250cc
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 1 1
2 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 2 2
3 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 3 3
4 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 4 4
5 Jessica Wiestner Hannibal, NY 5 5
6 Ginger Cannon Natural Bridge, NY 6 6
7 Danielle Sheldon Norwich, NY 8 7
8 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY 9 8
9 Andrea Newton Deruyter, NY 7 10
10 Samantha Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 11 9
11 Kayla Brosious Vestal, NY 10 11
12 Miranda Seymour Westdale, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-40 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Wheeler Edoneston, NY 2 1
2 Robert Hulbert Bainbridge, NY 3 3
3 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 5 2
4 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 1 9
5 Thomas Walts Dexter, NY 9 4
6 Brett Corkins Heuvelton, NY 8 5
7 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 7 7
8 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 4 11
9 Mark A. Grasso Rome, NY 12 6
10 James Fuller Ticonderoga, NY 10 8
11 Jim Croft Hartwick, NY 13 10
12 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 11 12
13 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY 6 DNF
14 Dane Blood Ticonderoga, NY 16 13
15 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 15 14
16 Kris Vanosdel Clayton, NY 14 15
 
Plus-40 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 1 2
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 4 1
3 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 3
4 Eric Hameister Richfield Springs, NY 2 5
5 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 6 4
6 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 5 7
7 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 7 6
 
125 SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 1 1
2 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 3 2
3 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 2 3
4 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 4 4
5 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 5 5
6 Austin Morse Ballston Lake, NY 8 6
7 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY 7 7
8 Drew Cleveland Schoharie, NY 6 9
9 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 9 8
10 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY DNF 10
11 Jeremy Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
 
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 2 1
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 4 2
3 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 5 3
4 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 7 4
5 Logan Allen Adams, NY 8 5
6 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 9 6
7 Zach Galloway Phoenix, NY 10 7
8 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY 1 DNF
9 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 3 DNF
10 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 6 DNF
11 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
12 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus 25 Quad
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 David Lee Porter Boonville, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Kuney Waterloo, NY 2 2
3 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 3 3
4 James Farney Lowville, NY 4 4
5 Jason Holbert Burlington Flats, NY 7 5
6 Bill Poorman Phelps, NY 6 7
7 Trevor Lindsey Central Square, NY 10 6
8 John Lewis Parish, NY 8 8
9 Josh Leviker Lowville, NY 9 9
10 Michael E. Mealus Lowville, NY 5 DNF
 
Quad Schoolboy 12-15 Mod
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dakota Elkin Oswego, NY 1 1
2 Cole Lyndaker Crogan, NY 2 2
3 Spencer Quinn Greene, NY 3 3
 
Plus-25 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 1
2 Adam Osborne Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 DNF
4 Shawn Spartaro Fulton, NY 4 DNF
 
Plus-25 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Kudlick Marcellus, NY 2 1
2 Beau Brand Burke, NY 1 3
3 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 3 5
4 Shawn Macumber Norwich, NY 5 4
5 William Stalens Waterville, NY 4 6
6 Merrick Manley-c Malone, NY DNF 2
7 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-45 AM
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Robert Murphy Vestal, NY 1 1
2 Jeff Kunzwiler Fulton, NY 3 2
3 Monroe Osborne Fulton, NY 2 3
4 Andy Agrasto Jamesville, NY 4 4
5 Kevin Amo Sr Taberg, NY 5 5
6 Stephen Brand Malone, NY 7 6
7 Glenn Friedler Ontario, NY 6 7
8 Daniel Newten Deruyter, NY 8 8
9 Walter Morse Lowville, NY 10 9
10 David Foster Georgetown, NY 9 10
 
Plus 45 Expert
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Mike Murray Holland Patent, NY 2 1
2 Daniel Field Skaneateles, NY 3 2
3 Gene M. Nighman Cortland, NY 1 4
4 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY 4 3
 
125 2-STROKE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Tyler Loud Catskill, NY 1 2
2 Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 3 1
3 Daniel Netti Herkimer, NY 2 3
4 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 5 4
5 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 4 5
6 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 6 6
7 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 8 7
8 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 7 8
9 Nick Huber Catskill, NY 10 9
10 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 9 10
11 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 11 11
12 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 12 12
13 Nicholas Vanosdel Clayton, NY 13 13
 
Plus-30 NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Gary Hameister Little Falls, NY 1 1
2 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY 2 2
3 Michael Barney E Syracuse, NY 3 3
4 John Levellie Little Falls, NY 4 4
5 Matt Laramee Malone, NY 5 6
6 Kris Vanosdel Clayton, NY 10 5
7 Ron Bailey Adams, NY 8 7
8 Alex Short West Burlington, NY 7 8
9 Tom Wells Oswego, NY 11 9
10 Scott Cannan Natural Bridge, NY 6 15
11 Stephen Lavancha Evans Mills, NY 9 13
12 Bernadette Griffith Greene, NY 13 10
13 Greg Baker Norwich, NY 14 12
14 Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY 17 11
15 Gary Lyons Burlington Flats, NY 12 16
16 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 16 14
17 Ralph Morse Ballston Lake, NY 15 18
18 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 18 17
 
65cc 7-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 1 1
2 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 2 2
3 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 3 3
4 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 4 4
5 Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY 5 5
6 Dakota Bailey Adams, NY 7 6
7 Connor Sawyer Unadilla, NY 6 8
8 Tyler Blowers Fonda, NY 9 9
9 Charles Clookey E Dickinson, NY 8 10
10 Shane Lucier Parish, NY 10 11
11 Micheal Leaf Malone, NY DNF 7
 
122-OPEN AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 2 1
2 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 1 3
3 Brandon Blair Constantia, NY 3 4
4 Phillip Manchester Johnstown, NY 8 2
5 Dan Bloomfield Richfield Springs, NY 4 6
6 Cody Spann Boonville, NY 6 5
7 Merrick Manley-c Malone, NY 5 10
8 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 7 11
9 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 11 8
10 Ryan Coe Canastota, NY 10 9
11 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY 16 7
12 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 12 14
13 Greg Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 15 12
14 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 14 13
15 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY 9 DNF
16 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 13 DNF
17 Jeven R. Jayne Weedsport, NY DNF DNF
18 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
19 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY DNF DNF
20 Ryan Livernois Owlheads, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Thomas Addy Genoa, NY 1 1
2 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 2 2
3 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 4 3
4 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 3 5
5 Joshua M. Mezger West Monroe, NY 5 4
6 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 6 DNF
7 William H. Shatrau Oswego, NY DNF  
 
QUAD AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Davis Parish, NY 1 1
2 Dj Bero Canandaigua, NY 2 2
3 Nick Weaver Hastings, NY 3 3
4 Jeremiah Birdsall West Edmeston, NY 5 4
5 Phillip Webb Parish, NY 6 5
6 Paul Quesnel Whiting, VT 4 DNF
7 Josh Gola Pulaski, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Preston Young Westmoreland, NY 1 1
2 Michael J. Bluy Norwich, NY 4 2
3 Chris Bero Canandiagua, NY 2 4
4 Zachery Tubbs Corinth, NY 6 3
5 Mike D. Wood Fair Haven, VT 3 6
6 Anthony Pennacchia Clifton Park, NY DNF 5
7 Daniel Turner Burlington Flats, NY 5 DNF
8 Ryan Henriksen Lacona, NY DNF DNF
 
OPEN MINI 10-16
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Zachary Putman Hastings, NY 3 2
3 Cody Cooper Hannibal, NY 4 4
4 Brody Zelezny Fort Plain, NY 6 5
5 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 5 6
6 Luke Kochon Cobleskill, NY 2 11
7 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 11 3
8 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 7 7
9 Mason Wheelock Saratoga Springs, NY 9 8
10 Bobby Gage Esperance, NY 8 10
11 Madison Seguin Norfolk, NY 10 9
12 Kevin Nash Willard, NY 12 12
13 Brett Watson Colton, NY 13 13
14 Abbrielle Tardelli Potsdam, NY DNF DNF
15 Ricky Leverenz Syracuse, NY DNF DNF
 
122-OPEN NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 2 1
2 Kyle Field Skaneateles, NY 1 2
3 Adam Hitchko Clifton Park, NY 4 3
4 Herbie Amey Cobleskill, NY 3 7
5 Mitchell Ellinwood Port Byron, NY 5 6
6 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 7 5
7 Louie Howe Ballston Spa, NY 6 8
8 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 13 4
9 Amos Hughes Earlville, NY 11 9
10 Ryan Garrand Plattsburgh, NY 8 13
11 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 12 10
12 Danny Beggs Morrisonville, NY 10 12
13 Travis M. Corkins Heuvelton, NY 9 16
14 Lance Scott E. Syracuse, NY 16 11
15 Mike Doyle Earlville, NY 15 15
16 Sonia Williams Windsor, NY DNF 14
17 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 14 DNF
18 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY DNF 17
 
122-Open Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 1 1
2 Devin Willis Cahteaugay, NY 3 3
3 Brian Jayne Weedsport, NY 2 6
4 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 9 2
5 Robert Brady Moira, NY 7 4
6 Zach Polanka Fulton, NY 6 5
7 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 4 7
8 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 5 9
9 Josh White Phoenix, NY 8 8
 
Plus-30 AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Christopher Knight Vernon, NY 1 2
2 Shawn Macumber Norwich, NY 3 1
3 William Stalens Waterville, NY 2 3
4 Brett Corkins Heuvelton, NY 4 4
5 Brian R. Schell Bernhards Bay, NY 5 5
6 Michael R. Gilligan Watertown, NY 6 6
7 Glenn Friedler Ontario, NY 8 7
8 Scott Patnode Phoenix, NY 7 8
9 Patrick M. Nolan Parish, NY DNF DNF
 
Plus-30 EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 Todd Cleveland Schoharie, NY 2 2
3 Cory Bogett Malone, NY 3 3
4 Clayton Blowers Fonda, NY 4 DNF
 
122-250cc EXPERT
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Andrew Bristol Central Square, NY 2 1
2 Justin Murray Holland Patent, NY 1 2
3 Brian Cook Lafayette, NY 3 3
4 Kurt Jr D. Humphreys New Hartford, NY 4 4
5 Christopher Snyder N Syracuse, NY 6 5
6 Adam Osborne Fulton, NY 5 7
7 Stanley E. Spencer Jr Glenfield, NY DNF 6
 
122-250cc AMATEUR
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 John Thierfelder Vestal, NY 1 3
2 Timothy Wiestner Hannibal, NY 4 2
3 Rylan Foster Picton, ON 3 4
4 Phillip Manchester Johnstown, NY 2 5
5 Aaron Pfeifer Blossvale, NY 5 7
6 Peter Schachtler Waterville, NY 13 1
7 Greg Cleveland Schoharie, NY 8 6
8 Brandon Blair Constantia, NY 6 8
9 Corey Burnett Bainbridge, NY 10 9
10 Morgan Morse Lowville, NY 15 11
11 Kameron Lawrence - C New Berlin, NY 17 10
12 Matthew Mallette Malone, NY 16 12
13 Nicholas Mallette Constable, NY 18 13
14 Jake Stout Clayville, NY 7 DNF
15 Zachary Law Lowville, NY 9 DNF
16 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 11 DNF
17 Taylor Collins Malone, NY 12 DNF
18 Dylan Morgan Central Square, NY 14 DNF
19 Jeff Isabell Pennellville, NY DNF DNF
20 Hunter Yorker Hastings, NY DNF DNF
21 Ryan Livernois Owlheads, NY DNF DNF
22 Jeven R. Jayne Weedsport, NY DNF DNF
23 Drew Cleveland Schoharie, NY DNF DNF
24 David J. Bartlett Oneida, NY DNF DNF
 
QUAD NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jason Roggie Croghan, NY 3 1
2 Chad Petzoldt Castorland, NY 4 2
3 Justin Baldwin Fulton, NY 5 3
4 Kenneth Booth Jr Copenhagen, NY 8 4
5 Richard Halstead Fulton, NY 7 5
6 Aaron Garneau Chateaugay, NY 9 6
7 Cody David Port Byron, NY 6 9
8 Travis Recore Malone, NY 1 14
9 Matthew Harders Parish, NY 10 8
10 Mikle Lavare Nicholville, NY 13 7
11 Alex Willet Malone, NY 2 DNF
12 Joseph Baker Hoosick Falls, NY 14 11
13 Justin Recore Malone, NY 12 13
14 Craig Caskinetts Theresa, NY 16 10
15 Chris Payne Burke, NY 15 12
16 Fred Dashnaw Massena, NY 11 DNF
17 Jason Bristol Turin, NY DNF DNF
 
Jr Mini 9-11
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Connor Arsenault Perth, ON 2 1
2 Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 1 2
3 Hunter Shaut Mohawk, NY 3 3
4 Kevin Nash Willard, NY 5 4
5 Cody Laughlin Norwich, NY 4 6
6 Anthony Grenga Pennellville, NY 6 5
7 Dominic Carnibucci Averill Park, NY 7 7
8 Dakota Bailey Adams, NY 8 DNF
 
122-250cc NOVICE
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Kyle Field Skaneateles, NY 1 2
2 Tyler Duffy Arnpror, ON 3 1
3 Dakota Morgan Central Square, NY 2 4
4 Lon R. Palmer Canastota, NY 5 3
5 Mitchell Ellinwood Port Byron, NY 7 5
6 Zachary Fancher Richmondville, NY 4 8
7 Nick Kraeger Constableville, NY 9 7
8 Kelly Caster Auburn, NY 6 10
9 Corey Sterling Bernards Bay, NY 14 6
10 Louie Howe Ballston Spa, NY 12 11
11 Richard Halstead Jr Fulton, NY 11 12
12 Lance Scott E. Syracuse, NY 15 9
13 Travis M. Corkins Heuvelton, NY 13 14
14 Mathew Deal Port Bryon, NY 8 21
15 Riley Synenki Little Falls, NY 18 13
16 Josh Trimble Fulton, NY 17 17
17 Amos Hughes Earlville, NY 16 19
18 Kevin Amo Jr Taberg, NY 20 16
19 Vincent Grasso Rome, NY 10 DNF
20 Zach Galloway Phoenix, NY 22 15
21 Vincent M. Scipione Cicero, NY 24 18
22 Mike Doyle Earlville, NY 23 20
23 Ben Patnode Phoenix, NY 19 DNF
24 Anthony Rotella Endicott, NY 25 22
25 Charles Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 21 DNF
26 Clinton Ballou Central Square, NY DNF DNF
 
122-250 Beginner
Overall Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Corey Langdon Malone, NY 3 1
2 Ricky Lippman Canajoharie, NY 5 2
3 Robert Brady Moira, NY 4 4
4 Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY 7 5
5 Kyle Holmes Sherburne, NY 6 6
6 Caleb Zehr Constantia, NY 9 8
7 Daniel Watson Colton, NY 10 10
8 Ryan Watson Colton, NY 14 7
9 Logan Allen Adams, NY 1 DNF
10 Perry Clark Newport, NY 13 9
11 Nick Huber Catskill, NY 2 DNF
12 Devin Willis Cahteaugay, NY DNF 3
13 Bryan Harders Parish, NY 12 11
14 Justin Speno Auburn, NY 8 DNF
15 Aaron Shelton Walton, NY 11 DNF
16 Ronald Ingham Bainbridge, NY 15 DNF
17 Dylan Green Walton, NY 16 DNF